Ulster County  »  12461  »  Lower Sahler Mill Rd  »  295 Lower Sahler Mill Rd

295 Lower Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

295 Lower Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 295 Lower Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge
Zip code 12461
County Ulster
Municipality Olive
Parcel ID 60.2-3-1.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 295 Lower Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge

Sale date 08/26/2019
Sale price $802,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,558

Lot & Building Information for 295 Lower Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge

Building sqft 2,992
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 8.8
Frontage 422
Year built 1980
Year last altered 2015
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 295 Lower Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge

• • Improvements for 295 Lower Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 295 Lower Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge

How many sq. ft. does 295 Lower Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 295 Lower Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 has a total of 2,992 square feet and a current price per square foot of $268.

What is the year built & the current market value of 295 Lower Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461?

295 Lower Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,330,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 295 Lower Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 295 Lower Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/26/2019 $802,000
05/13/2015 $472,500
09/25/2007 $742,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 295 Lower Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 295 Lower Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/26/2019 - D
08/27/2019 - R
Deed
05/13/2015 - D
05/14/2015 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
09/25/2007 - D
10/10/2007 - R
Deed
09/08/1998 - D
09/09/1998 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 295 Lower Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge

Access detailed property tax data for 295 Lower Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,558
Market value $1,330,600
Assessed value $1,330,600

Assessment History for 295 Lower Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 295 Lower Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,182,682 $1,008,000 13.1952 $13,301 -0.11%
2024 $1,108,301 $1,008,000 13.21 $13,316 -13.15%
2023 $1,008,000 $1,008,000 15.21 $15,332 +4.16%
2022 $800,000 $800,000 18.4 $14,720 +2.80%
2021 $755,657 $748,100 19.14 $14,319 +33.00%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,604
Median age 46.2
Average household income $143,335
Family households 59.2%
Occupied housing units 738
Owner occupied units 86.2%
Average number of people per household 2.15
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $422,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $440,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 295 Lower Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 295 Lower Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 295 Lower Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge

Data not available for this property.