Ulster County  »  12428  »  Healthy Way  »  6 Healthy Way

6 Healthy Way, Ellenville, NY 12428 Property Information

6 Healthy Way, Ellenville, NY 12428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Healthy Way, Ellenville, NY 12428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Healthy Way, Ellenville
Zip code 12428
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 83.1-1-30.420

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Healthy Way, Ellenville

Sale date 08/29/2007
Sale price $87,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 6 Healthy Way, Ellenville

Building sqft 10,800
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.64
Year last altered 2005
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 6 Healthy Way, Ellenville

• • Improvements for 6 Healthy Way, Ellenville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Healthy Way, Ellenville

How many sq. ft. does 6 Healthy Way, Ellenville, NY 12428 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 6 Healthy Way, Ellenville, NY 12428 has a total of 10,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $8.

What is the market value of 6 Healthy Way, Ellenville, NY 12428?

The current market value is $2,006,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Healthy Way, Ellenville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Healthy Way, Ellenville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2007 $87,500

Title Documents for 6 Healthy Way, Ellenville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/29/2007 - D
09/05/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Healthy Way, Ellenville

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Healthy Way, Ellenville, NY 12428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $34,609
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,006,500
Assessed value $1,203,900

Assessment History for 6 Healthy Way, Ellenville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Healthy Way, Ellenville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,719,857 $1,203,900 28.7478 $34,609 +25.15%
2024 $1,695,634 $1,203,900 22.97 $27,654 -9.96%
2023 $1,486,296 $1,203,900 25.51 $30,711 -12.76%
2022 $1,322,967 $1,203,900 29.24 $35,202 -3.15%
2021 $1,280,745 $1,203,900 30.19 $36,346 -4.43%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,995
Median age 42.5
Average household income $82,955
Family households 65.9%
Occupied housing units 2,842
Owner occupied units 58.9%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $237,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Healthy Way, Ellenville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Healthy Way, Ellenville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6 Healthy Way, Ellenville

Here are the neighbors for 6 Healthy Way, Ellenville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6524 Route 209, Kerhonkson 2,190 12/20/2007 $150,000
195 Vista Maria Rd, Cragsmoor 1,344 09/02/2010 $69,500
40 Briggs Hwy, Ellenville 1,450 08/10/2006 $460,000