New York City  »  11354  »  25th Rd  »  14647 25th Rd

146-47 25th Road, Flushing, NY 11354 Property Information

146-47 25th Road, Flushing, NY 11354 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

146-47 25th Road, Flushing, NY 11354 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 146-47 25th Road
Neighborhood Murray Hill
Zip code 11354
Borough Queens
Block & lot 04790-0041

Sales & Tax Overview for 146-47 25th Road, Flushing

Purchase date 09/30/2010
Purchase price $905,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $15,405

Lot & Building Information for 146-47 25th Road, Flushing

Lot sqft 5,520
Lot dimensions 60 ft x 90.08 ft
Building class Two Family Frame (B2) i
Building sqft 2,600
Building dimensions 26.67 ft x 50 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Combination
Basement type Full
Garage type Basement garage
Year built 1960
Frontage(s) 147 Street (narrow)
25 Road (narrow)
Nearest wide street Willets Point Boulevard
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 146-47 25th Road, Flushing

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 25
Community district 7
Closest police station 0.99 Miles
Closest fire station 0.88 Miles

Other Property Data for 146-47 25th Road, Flushing

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 146-47 25th Road, Flushing, NY 11354, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 146-47 25th Road, Flushing, NY 11354, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 146-47 25th Road, Flushing

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 146-47 25th Road, Flushing, NY 11354?

146-47 25th Road, Flushing, NY 11354 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,600 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 146-47 25th Road, Flushing, NY 11354 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $108,240, the tax amount paid for 146-47 25th Road, Flushing, NY 11354 is $15,405. For the next year, the tax amount for 146-47 25th Road, Flushing, NY 11354 is estimated at $15,405.

When was 146-47 25th Road, Flushing, NY 11354 last sold and what was the last sale price?

146-47 25th Road, Flushing, NY 11354 was last sold in 09/30/2010 for $905,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 146-47 25th Road, Flushing

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 146-47 25th Road, Flushing, NY 11354
Find out who owns 146-47 25th Road, Flushing, NY 11354.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 146-47 25th Road, Flushing, NY 11354
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 146-47 25th Road, Flushing

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 146-47 25th Road, Flushing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2010 $905,000

Title Documents for 146-47 25th Road, Flushing

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/08/2020 - D
04/15/2020 - R
Agreement
(2020041500209002)
04/08/2020 - D
04/15/2020 - R
Mortgage
(2020041500209001)
01/29/2020 - D
01/31/2020 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2020013000478001)
12/31/2019 - D
01/09/2020 - R
Agreement
(2020010800423002)
12/31/2019 - D
01/09/2020 - R
Mortgage
(2020010800423001)
03/07/2017 - D
03/16/2017 - R
Mortgage
(2017031501209001)
07/13/2012 - D
08/03/2012 - R
Agreement
(2012072500095002)
07/13/2012 - D
08/03/2012 - R
Mortgage
(2012072500095001)
10/13/2011 - D
10/28/2011 - R
Agreement
(2011102100459001)
09/30/2010 - D
10/21/2010 - R
Mortgage
(2010100100083002)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 146-47 25th Road, Flushing

Access detailed property tax data for 146-47 25th Road, Flushing, NY 11354. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $15,405
Estimated property tax: $15,405
Tax assessor's market value: $1,804,000
Assessed value: $108,240

Assessment History for 146-47 25th Road, Flushing

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 146-47 25th Road, Flushing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,804,000 $108,240 $77,635 19.843% $15,405 $15,405 -0.45%
2024/25 $1,506,000 $90,360 $77,048 20.085% $15,475 $15,475 +6.00%
2023/24 $1,685,000 $101,100 $72,689 20.085% $14,600 $14,600 +4.83%
2022/23 $1,449,000 $86,940 $68,576 20.309% $13,927 $13,927 +7.84%
2021/22 $1,473,000 $88,380 $64,696 19.963% $12,915 $12,915 -5.14%

Permits for 146-47 25th Road, Flushing

The complete history of permits filed for 146-47 25th Road, Flushing, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
07/20/2011 Alteration type 2
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 146-47 25th Road, Flushing with a free account.
Sign up

Murray Hill Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Murray Hill so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Murray Hill and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$543,000
-4.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,191
74% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Main St & Roosevelt Ave at NE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 1.201
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Willets Pt BL/147 St
Distance (miles) 0.035

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)