841 Jackson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10456 Property Information
841 Jackson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10456 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 841 Jackson Avenue |
| Secondary address | 701 E 160th St |
| Neighborhood | Woodstock |
| Zip code | 10456 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 02637-0146 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 841 Jackson Avenue, Bronx
| Purchase date | 07/08/2005 |
| Purchase price | $315,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $4,260 |
Lot & Building Information for 841 Jackson Avenue, Bronx
| Lot sqft | 2,710 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | One Family Attached or Semi-Detached (A5) |
| Building sqft | 1,152 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Row |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Combination |
| Basement type | Full |
| Year built | 1992 |
| Frontage(s) | East 160 Street (narrow) Jackson Avenue (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | Trinity Avenue |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 7 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 0.27 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.39 Miles |
Other Property Data for 841 Jackson Avenue, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 701 E 160th St, Bronx, NY 10456
About 841 Jackson Avenue, Bronx
841 Jackson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10456 was built in 1992 and has a total of 1,152 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 841 Jackson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10456 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $34,080, the tax amount paid for 841 Jackson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10456 is $4,028. For the next year, the tax amount for 841 Jackson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10456 is estimated at $4,260.
When was 841 Jackson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10456 last sold and what was the last sale price?841 Jackson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10456 was last sold in 07/08/2005 for $315,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 841 Jackson Avenue, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 841 Jackson Avenue, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 841 Jackson Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2005 | $315,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 841 Jackson Avenue, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 841 Jackson Avenue, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 841 Jackson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10456. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $4,029 |
| Estimated property tax: | $4,260 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $568,000 |
| Assessed value: | $34,080 |
Assessment History for 841 Jackson Avenue, Bronx
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 841 Jackson Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $568,000 | $34,080 | $20,304 | 19.843% | $4,029 | $4,029 | +2.31% |
| 2024/25 | $522,000 | $31,320 | $19,607 | 20.085% | $3,938 | $3,938 | +3.38% |
| 2023/24 | $491,000 | $29,460 | $18,966 | 20.085% | $3,809 | $3,809 | +91.51% |
| 2022/23 | $477,000 | $28,620 | $17,894 | 20.309% | $3,634 | $1,989 | +3.22% |
| 2021/22 | $501,000 | $30,060 | $17,894 | 19.963% | $3,572 | $1,927 | -45.88% |
Permits for 841 Jackson Avenue, Bronx
The complete history of permits filed for 841 Jackson Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Woodstock Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Woodstock so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Woodstock and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.
Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Westchester & 160th St at SW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | 2-5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.241 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|