New York City  »  11433  »  170th St  »  9251 170th St

92-51 170th Street, Jamaica, NY 11433 Property Information

92-51 170th Street, Jamaica, NY 11433 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

92-51 170th Street, Jamaica, NY 11433
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 92-51 170th Street
Neighborhood Jamaica
Zip code 11433
Borough Queens
Block & lot 10212-0155

Sales & Tax Overview for 92-51 170th Street, Jamaica

Purchase date 04/06/2011
Purchase price $410,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $5,721

Lot & Building Information for 92-51 170th Street, Jamaica

Lot sq. ft. 1,336
Lot dimensions 51.57 ft x 25.15 ft
Property type Two Family Brick (B1)
Building sqft 2,193
Building dimensions 17 ft x 43 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Structure type Conventional
Building material C block + brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Year built 2007
Frontage(s) 170 Street (narrow)
93 Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street 92 Road
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 92-51 170th Street, Jamaica

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 29
Community district 12

Other Property Data for 92-51 170th Street, Jamaica

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 92-51 170th Street, Jamaica, NY 11433, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 92-51 170th Street, Jamaica, NY 11433, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 92-51 170th Street, Jamaica

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 92-51 170th Street, Jamaica, NY 11433?

92-51 170th Street, Jamaica, NY 11433 was built in 2007 and has a total of 2,193 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 92-51 170th Street, Jamaica, NY 11433 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $58,560, the tax amount paid for 92-51 170th Street, Jamaica, NY 11433 is $5,398. For the next year, the tax amount for 92-51 170th Street, Jamaica, NY 11433 is estimated at $5,721.

When was 92-51 170th Street, Jamaica, NY 11433 last sold?

92-51 170th Street, Jamaica, NY 11433 was last sold in 04/17/2025.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 92-51 170th Street, Jamaica

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 92-51 170th Street, Jamaica, NY 11433
Find out who owns 92-51 170th Street, Jamaica, NY 11433.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 92-51 170th Street, Jamaica, NY 11433
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 92-51 170th Street, Jamaica

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 92-51 170th Street, Jamaica, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/06/2011 $410,000

Title Documents for 92-51 170th Street, Jamaica

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/17/2025 - D
04/28/2025 - R
Deed
(2025042500651001)
05/21/2019 - D
06/24/2019 - R
Agreement
(2019062101257002)
05/21/2019 - D
06/24/2019 - R
Mortgage
(2019062101257001)
04/06/2011 - D
05/02/2011 - R
Mortgage
(2011041200585002)
04/06/2011 - D
05/02/2011 - R
Deed
(2011041200585001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 92-51 170th Street, Jamaica

Access detailed property tax data for 92-51 170th Street, Jamaica, NY 11433. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $5,398
Estimated property tax: $5,721
Tax assessor's market value: $976,000
Assessed value: $58,560

Assessment History for 92-51 170th Street, Jamaica

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 92-51 170th Street, Jamaica, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $976,000 $58,560 $27,204 19.843% $5,398 $5,398 +0.90%
2024/25 $1,030,000 $61,800 $26,636 20.085% $5,350 $5,350 +6.00%
2023/24 $1,018,000 $61,080 $25,129 20.085% $5,047 $5,047 -1.10%
2022/23 $894,000 $53,640 $25,129 20.309% $5,103 $5,103 +6.39%
2021/22 $791,000 $47,460 $24,030 19.963% $4,797 $4,797 +0.55%

Permits for 92-51 170th Street, Jamaica

The complete history of permits filed for 92-51 170th Street, Jamaica, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Jamaica Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Jamaica so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Jamaica and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$640,000
4.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$577
7.8% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 169th St & Hillside Ave at SE Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 0.392
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Jamaica Av/170 St
Distance (miles) 0.101

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. Is 116 William C Hughley 4 Yes Public PK, K-8 814 0.52
P.S. Is 116 William C Hughley 4 Yes Public PK, K-8 814 0.52
P.S. Is 268 4 No Public K-8 638 0.23
Jamaica Montessori School NR No Private PK, K-6 0 0.37