170 East End Avenue #Comm2, New York, NY 10128 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 170 East End Avenue #Comm2 |
| Neighborhood | Yorkville |
| Zip code | 10128 |
| Borough | Manhattan |
| Block & lot | 01584-1002 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 170 East End Avenue #Comm2, New York
| Purchase date | 05/06/2011 |
| Purchase price | $1,931,719 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $49,040 |
Lot & Building Information for 170 East End Avenue #Comm2, New York
| Lot sq. ft. | 29,407 |
| Property type | Office Space (RB)
|
| Building sqft | 1,976 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 19 |
| Year built | 2005 |
Zoning & Use for 170 East End Avenue #Comm2, New York
| Commercial units | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 2 |
| Community district | 8 |
Unit Overview
| Unit # | COMM2 |
| Square feet | 1,976 |
| Condo complex | 101837 |
Other Property Data for 170 East End Avenue #Comm2, New York
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 170 East End Avenue #Comm2, New York
This Office Space (RB) located at 170 East End Avenue #Comm2, New York, NY 10128 has a total of 1,976 square feet and a current price per square foot of $977.
What is the year built & the current market value of 170 East End Avenue #Comm2, New York, NY 10128?170 East End Avenue #Comm2, New York, NY 10128 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,047,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 170 East End Avenue #Comm2, New York
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Sign Up
Past Sales & Property History for 170 East End Avenue #Comm2, New York
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 170 East End Avenue #Comm2, New York, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2011 | $1,931,719 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 170 East End Avenue #Comm2, New York
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 170 East End Avenue #Comm2, New York
Access detailed property tax data for 170 East End Avenue #Comm2, New York, NY 10128. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.