43-40 162nd Street, Flushing, NY 11358 Property Information
43-40 162nd Street, Flushing, NY 11358 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 43-40 162nd Street |
| Neighborhood | East Flushing |
| Zip code | 11358 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 05419-0052 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 43-40 162nd Street, Flushing
| Purchase date | 10/06/2014 |
| Purchase price | $2,652,894 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $38,105 |
Lot & Building Information for 43-40 162nd Street, Flushing
| Lot sqft | 2,000 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Predominant Retail with Other Uses (K4)
|
| Building sqft | 5,480 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Year built | 2007 |
Area Overview
| School district | 25 |
| Community district | 7 |
Other Property Data for 43-40 162nd Street, Flushing
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 43-40 162nd Street, Flushing
This Predominant Retail with Other Uses (K4) located at 43-40 162nd Street, Flushing, NY 11358 has a total of 5,480 square feet and a current price per square foot of $484.
What is the year built & the current market value of 43-40 162nd Street, Flushing, NY 11358?43-40 162nd Street, Flushing, NY 11358 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $775,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 43-40 162nd Street, Flushing
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 43-40 162nd Street, Flushing
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43-40 162nd Street, Flushing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 43-40 162nd Street, Flushing
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 43-40 162nd Street, Flushing
Access detailed property tax data for 43-40 162nd Street, Flushing, NY 11358. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $37,100 |
| Estimated property tax: | $38,105 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $775,000 |
| Assessed value: | $348,750 |
Assessment History for 43-40 162nd Street, Flushing