Albany County  »  12110  »  Troy Schenectady Rd  »  190 Troy Schenectady Rd

190 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

190 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 190 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham
Zip code 12110
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 32.1-4-1.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 190 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

Sale date 04/08/2008
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 190 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

Building sqft 22,495
Building class Medium Retail Outlet (456)
Acreage 3.25
Year built 2015
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 190 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

• • Improvements for 190 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 190 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

How many sq. ft. does 190 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Medium Retail Outlet (456) located at 190 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110 has a total of 22,495 square feet and a current price per square foot of $35.

What is the year built & the current market value of 190 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110?

190 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,492,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 190 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 190 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/08/2008 $800,000

Title Documents for 190 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/08/2008 - D
04/08/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 190 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

Access detailed property tax data for 190 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $91,030
Current property tax $0
Market value $5,492,000
Assessed value $2,400,000

Assessment History for 190 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 190 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,000,000 $2,400,000 37.9291 $91,030 +94.61%
2024 $4,705,900 $2,400,000 19.49 $46,776 -7.19%
2023 $4,304,933 $2,400,000 21 $50,400 -5.23%
2022 $4,067,797 $2,400,000 22.16 $53,184 -2.16%
2021 $3,934,400 $2,400,000 22.65 $54,360 -2.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,081
Median age 39.7
Average household income $121,854
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 8,300
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $329,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 190 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 190 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 190 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

Here are the neighbors for 190 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
37 Verdun St, Watervliet 2,374 03/27/2008 $394,900
39 Verdun St, Watervliet 2,402 04/24/2008 $394,900
46 Verdun St, Watervliet 2,505 06/23/2010 $403,252
4 Wood Plot Rd, Albany 3,403 03/28/2008 $660,700
211 Troy Schenectady Rd, Latham 4,512 05/15/2023
8 Misty Morning Ln, Watervliet 3,659 03/17/2008 $575,900
6 Misty Morning Ln, Watervliet 3,273 03/11/2015 $425,000
17 Conrad St, Albany 2,208 12/03/2015 $300,000
29 Verdun St, Watervliet 2,719 08/12/2021 $490,000