104-76 165th Street, Jamaica, NY 11433 Property Information
104-76 165th Street, Jamaica, NY 11433 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 104-76 165th Street |
| Neighborhood | Jamaica |
| Zip code | 11433 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 10163-0083 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 104-76 165th Street, Jamaica
| Purchase date | 07/19/2023 |
| Purchase price | $980,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $10,390 |
Lot & Building Information for 104-76 165th Street, Jamaica
| Lot sqft | 2,500 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Two Family Frame (B2) |
| Building sqft | 2,210 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | 1-3 family residential |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Aluminum/vinyl |
| Basement type | Full |
| Year built | 2017 |
| Frontage(s) | 165 Street (narrow) 164 Place (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | Guy R Brewer Boulevard |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 28 |
| Community district | 12 |
Other Property Data for 104-76 165th Street, Jamaica
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 104-76 165th Street, Jamaica
104-76 165th Street, Jamaica, NY 11433 was built in 2017 and has a total of 2,210 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 104-76 165th Street, Jamaica, NY 11433 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $59,880, the tax amount paid for 104-76 165th Street, Jamaica, NY 11433 is $9,802. For the next year, the tax amount for 104-76 165th Street, Jamaica, NY 11433 is estimated at $10,390.
When was 104-76 165th Street, Jamaica, NY 11433 last sold and what was the last sale price?104-76 165th Street, Jamaica, NY 11433 was last sold in 07/19/2023 for $980,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 104-76 165th Street, Jamaica
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 104-76 165th Street, Jamaica
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104-76 165th Street, Jamaica, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/19/2023 | $980,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 104-76 165th Street, Jamaica
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 104-76 165th Street, Jamaica
Access detailed property tax data for 104-76 165th Street, Jamaica, NY 11433. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $9,802 |
| Estimated property tax: | $10,390 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $998,000 |
| Assessed value: | $59,880 |
Assessment History for 104-76 165th Street, Jamaica
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104-76 165th Street, Jamaica, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $998,000 | $59,880 | $49,400 | 19.843% | $9,802 | $9,802 | -1.20% |
| 2024/25 | $944,000 | $56,640 | $49,400 | 20.085% | $9,922 | $9,922 | +0.75% |
| 2023/24 | $878,000 | $52,680 | $49,030 | 20.085% | $9,848 | $9,848 | +4.83% |
| 2022/23 | $819,000 | $49,140 | $46,255 | 20.309% | $9,394 | $9,394 | +7.84% |
| 2021/22 | $774,000 | $46,440 | $43,637 | 19.963% | $8,711 | $8,711 | +0.55% |
Permits for 104-76 165th Street, Jamaica
The complete history of permits filed for 104-76 165th Street, Jamaica, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Jamaica Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Jamaica so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Jamaica and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.
Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Parsons Blvd & Archer Ave at NE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | E-J-Z | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.515 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|