New York City  »  10302  »  Willowbrook Rd  »  106 Willowbrook Rd

106 Willowbrook Road, Staten Island, NY 10302 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

106 Willowbrook Road, Staten Island, NY 10302 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 106 Willowbrook Road
Neighborhood Westerleigh
Zip code 10302
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 01478-0151

Sales & Tax Overview for 106 Willowbrook Road, Staten Island

Purchase date 06/03/2016
Purchase price $580,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $7,029

Lot & Building Information for 106 Willowbrook Road, Staten Island

Lot sqft 4,398
Lot dimensions 20 ft x 232.67 ft
Building class Three Families (C0) i
Building sqft 1,874
Building dimensions 12 ft x 78 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Colonial
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Combination
Basement type Full
Year built 2011
Frontage(s) Houston Lane (narrow)
Nearest wide street Willowbrook Road
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 106 Willowbrook Road, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 3
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 1

Other Property Data for 106 Willowbrook Road, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 106 Willowbrook Road, Staten Island, NY 10302, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 106 Willowbrook Road, Staten Island, NY 10302, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 106 Willowbrook Road, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 106 Willowbrook Road, Staten Island, NY 10302?

106 Willowbrook Road, Staten Island, NY 10302 was built in 2011 and has a total of 1,874 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 106 Willowbrook Road, Staten Island, NY 10302 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $47,880, the tax amount paid for 106 Willowbrook Road, Staten Island, NY 10302 is $6,632. For the next year, the tax amount for 106 Willowbrook Road, Staten Island, NY 10302 is estimated at $7,029.

When was 106 Willowbrook Road, Staten Island, NY 10302 last sold?

106 Willowbrook Road, Staten Island, NY 10302 was last sold in 05/21/2021.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 106 Willowbrook Road, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 106 Willowbrook Road, Staten Island, NY 10302
Find out who owns 106 Willowbrook Road, Staten Island, NY 10302.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 106 Willowbrook Road, Staten Island, NY 10302
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 106 Willowbrook Road, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 106 Willowbrook Road, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/03/2016 $580,000

Title Documents for 106 Willowbrook Road, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/11/2021 - R Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
06/11/2021 - R Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
06/11/2021 - R Other
(Consolidation, extension, and modification agreement)
05/21/2021 - D
06/28/2021 - R
Deed
05/21/2021 - D
06/11/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Gap)
06/03/2016 - D
06/20/2016 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 106 Willowbrook Road, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 106 Willowbrook Road, Staten Island, NY 10302. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $6,632
Estimated property tax: $7,029
Tax assessor's market value: $798,000
Assessed value: $47,880

Assessment History for 106 Willowbrook Road, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 106 Willowbrook Road, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $798,000 $47,880 $33,423 19.843% $6,632 $6,632 +4.72%
2024/25 $745,000 $44,700 $31,531 20.085% $6,333 $6,333 +6.00%
2023/24 $880,000 $52,800 $29,747 20.085% $5,975 $5,975 -1.10%
2022/23 $783,000 $46,980 $29,747 20.309% $6,041 $6,041 +2.50%
2021/22 $825,000 $49,500 $29,524 19.963% $5,894 $5,894 +0.55%

Permits for 106 Willowbrook Road, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 106 Willowbrook Road, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
10/11/2018 Alteration type 1
10/19/2017 New building
10/19/2017 New building
10/18/2017 Alteration type 3
10/18/2017 Alteration type 3
07/08/2014 New building
10/31/2003 New building
06/26/2003 New building
06/26/2003 New building
06/26/2003 New building
Unlock the complete permit history for 106 Willowbrook Road, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Westerleigh Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Westerleigh so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Westerleigh and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$694,194
-0.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$482
13.3% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$730,000
4.4% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Seaview Av & N Railroad Av at SW Corner