Suffolk County  »  11779  »  Wildwood Rd  »  315 Wildwood Rd

315 Wildwood Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

315 Wildwood Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 315 Wildwood Road, Ronkonkoma
Zip code 11779
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 31-4-124

Sales & Tax Overview for 315 Wildwood Road, Ronkonkoma

Sale date 01/23/2020
Sale price $239,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,546

Lot & Building Information for 315 Wildwood Road, Ronkonkoma

Building sqft 576
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.15
Year built 1950

Other Property Data for 315 Wildwood Road, Ronkonkoma

• • Improvements for 315 Wildwood Road, Ronkonkoma , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 315 Wildwood Road, Ronkonkoma

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 315 Wildwood Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779?

315 Wildwood Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 was built in 1950 and has a total of 576 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 315 Wildwood Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $19,200, the tax amount paid for 315 Wildwood Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 is $5,546.

When was 315 Wildwood Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 last sold and what was the last sale price?

315 Wildwood Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 was last sold in 01/23/2020 for $239,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 315 Wildwood Road, Ronkonkoma

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 315 Wildwood Road, Ronkonkoma, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/23/2020 $239,000
10/02/2014 $195,500
01/18/2012 $127,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 315 Wildwood Road, Ronkonkoma with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 315 Wildwood Road, Ronkonkoma

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/23/2020 - D
01/29/2020 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
10/02/2014 - D
11/10/2014 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
01/18/2012 - D
01/30/2012 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
09/05/2008 - D
10/03/2008 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
02/20/2008 - D
03/07/2008 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 315 Wildwood Road, Ronkonkoma

Access detailed property tax data for 315 Wildwood Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,546
Market value $270,423
Assessed value $19,200

Assessment History for 315 Wildwood Road, Ronkonkoma

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 315 Wildwood Road, Ronkonkoma, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $270,423 $19,200 27.581 $5,296 +4.79%
2023-2024 $263,737 $19,200 26.321 $5,054 +1.30%
2022-2023 $231,884 $19,200 25.984 $4,989 +0.86%
2021-2022 $206,896 $19,200 25.763 $4,946 +2.14%
2020-2021 $197,938 $19,200 25.224 $4,843 +4.15%

Permits for 315 Wildwood Road, Ronkonkoma

The complete history of permits filed for 315 Wildwood Road, Ronkonkoma, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 315 Wildwood Road, Ronkonkoma, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 315 Wildwood Road, Ronkonkoma to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cherokee Street Elementary School 5 Public K-5 592 0.58
Edith L Slocum Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 272 0.69
Edith L Slocum Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 272 0.69
Helen B Duffield Elementary School 6 Public K-5 322 0.90
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 212 1.07

Nearest middle schools

St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 212 1.07
Ronkonkoma Middle School 8 Public 6-8 672 1.10
Cleary School For The Deaf NR Private PK-12 79 1.22