New York City  »  11354  »  150th Pl  »  3003 150th Pl

30-03 150th Place, Flushing, NY 11354 Property Information

30-03 150th Place, Flushing, NY 11354 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

30-03 150th Place, Flushing, NY 11354 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30-03 150th Place
Neighborhood Murray Hill
Zip code 11354
Borough Queens
Block & lot 04825-0017

Sales & Tax Overview for 30-03 150th Place, Flushing

Tax class
Estimated property tax $9,531

Lot & Building Information for 30-03 150th Place, Flushing

Lot sq. ft. 5,600
Lot dimensions 56 ft x 100 ft
Property type Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1)
Building sqft 4,131
Building dimensions 27 ft x 51 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Year built 1950
Year last altered 2005
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 30-03 150th Place, Flushing

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Office sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 25
Community district 7
Closest police station 0.86 Miles
Closest fire station 0.60 Miles

Other Property Data for 30-03 150th Place, Flushing

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 30-03 150th Place, Flushing, NY 11354, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 30-03 150th Place, Flushing, NY 11354, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 30-03 150th Place, Flushing

How many square feet does 30-03 150th Place, Flushing, NY 11354 have?

This Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1) located at 30-03 150th Place, Flushing, NY 11354 has a total of 4,131 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 30-03 150th Place, Flushing, NY 11354?

30-03 150th Place, Flushing, NY 11354 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,255,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 30-03 150th Place, Flushing

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 30-03 150th Place, Flushing, NY 11354
Find out who owns 30-03 150th Place, Flushing, NY 11354.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 30-03 150th Place, Flushing, NY 11354
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30-03 150th Place, Flushing

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30-03 150th Place, Flushing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30-03 150th Place, Flushing

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/12/2020 - D
02/13/2020 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2020021301077001)
01/27/2020 - D
02/04/2020 - R
Mortgage
(2020020400741001)
05/13/2013 - D
06/03/2013 - R
Deed
(2013051501606001)
08/24/2007 - D
09/10/2007 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2007071901097001)
07/25/2007 - D
09/21/2007 - R
Mortgage
(2007080800460001)
06/29/2007 - D
07/30/2007 - R
Mortgage
(2007071201507001)
05/09/2007 - D
06/26/2007 - R
Deed
(2007060801077001)
07/12/2006 - D
08/29/2006 - R
Mortgage
(2006081800031001)
09/01/2004 - D
11/24/2004 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2004090901741001)
08/12/2004 - D
12/17/2004 - R
Mortgage
(2004082601789002)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30-03 150th Place, Flushing

Access detailed property tax data for 30-03 150th Place, Flushing, NY 11354. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $9,271
Estimated property tax: $9,531
Tax assessor's market value: $2,255,000
Assessed value: $135,300

Assessment History for 30-03 150th Place, Flushing

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30-03 150th Place, Flushing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $2,255,000 $135,300 $90,325 19.843% $17,923 $9,271 -46.39%
2024/25 $2,092,000 $125,520 $86,102 20.085% $17,294 $17,294 +12.15%
2023/24 $2,017,000 $121,020 $76,777 20.085% $15,421 $15,421 +4.83%
2022/23 $1,741,000 $104,460 $72,432 20.309% $14,710 $14,710 +1.73%
2021/22 $1,645,000 $98,700 $72,432 19.963% $14,460 $14,460 -3.68%

Permits for 30-03 150th Place, Flushing

The complete history of permits filed for 30-03 150th Place, Flushing, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
04/16/2025 Alteration
04/14/2025 Alteration
12/30/2024 Alteration
12/04/2024 Alteration
08/14/2024 Alteration
08/14/2024 Alteration
06/24/2024 Alteration
06/18/2024 Alteration
06/20/2022 Alteration
06/20/2022 Alteration
Unlock the complete permit history for 30-03 150th Place, Flushing with a free account.
Sign up

Queens Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$426
-1.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$457
11.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$445
4.3% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Main St & Roosevelt Ave at NE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 1.069
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Bayside Av/150 St
Line Q16
Distance (miles) 0.047

Neighbors for 30-03 150th Place, Flushing

Here are the neighbors for 30-03 150th Place, Flushing, NY 11354.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30-28 Murray Ln, Flushing 1,824 04/10/2019 $975,000
30-29 150th Pl, Flushing 2,134 11/06/2023 $1,350,000
30-24 Murray Ln, Flushing 1,824 01/23/2004 $580,350
30-37 150th Pl, Flushing 1,248 01/06/2017 $735,000
150-43 32nd Ave, Flushing 1,400 08/16/1991
150-39 32nd Ave, Flushing 1,400 01/29/2015 $550,000
150-17 32nd Ave, Flushing 1,300 10/25/2010 $590,000
30-12 Murray Ln, Flushing 1,197 05/16/2003
150-42 Bayside Ave, Flushing 2,508 07/31/2018 $1,788,888
150-45 32nd Ave, Flushing 1,400 07/01/2009 $498,000
30-16 Murray Ln, Flushing 1,125 05/15/2006 $670,000
30-15 150th Pl, Flushing 1,295 07/31/2012
30-20 Murray Ln, Flushing 1,125 11/12/1997
150-41 32nd Ave, Flushing 1,400 10/05/1999
30-07 150th Pl, Flushing 2,754 04/23/1998
30-13 150th Pl, Flushing 1,806 07/19/2021 $1,050,000
30-19 150th Pl, Flushing 1,566 12/17/2010 $530,000
30-23 150th Pl, Flushing 1,765 10/14/2020 $849,000
30-33 150th Pl, Flushing 1,282 11/18/2016 $699,500
150-15 32nd Ave, Flushing 1,440 11/22/2024 $988,000