New York City  »  11354  »  Bayside Ave  »  15052 Bayside Ave

150-52 Bayside Avenue, Flushing, NY 11354 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

150-52 Bayside Avenue, Flushing, NY 11354 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150-52 Bayside Avenue
Secondary address 150-52 Gar Bayside Ave
Neighborhood Murray Hill
Zip code 11354
Borough Queens
Block & lot 04826-0021

Sales & Tax Overview for 150-52 Bayside Avenue, Flushing

Purchase date 07/15/2020
Purchase price $1,370,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $11,773

Lot & Building Information for 150-52 Bayside Avenue, Flushing

Lot sq. ft. 5,546
Lot dimensions 59 ft x 94 ft
Property type Three Families (C0)
Building sqft 3,480
Building dimensions 22 ft x 52 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 3
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Composition
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1920
Frontage(s) Murray Lane (narrow)
Bayside Avenue (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 150-52 Bayside Avenue, Flushing

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 3
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 25
Community district 7
Closest police station 0.89 Miles
Closest fire station 0.59 Miles

Other Property Data for 150-52 Bayside Avenue, Flushing

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 150-52 Bayside Avenue, Flushing, NY 11354, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 150-52 Bayside Avenue, Flushing, NY 11354, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 150-52 Gar Bayside Ave, Flushing, NY 11354
  • 30-01 Murray Ln, Flushing, NY 11354

About 150-52 Bayside Avenue, Flushing

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 150-52 Bayside Avenue, Flushing, NY 11354?

150-52 Bayside Avenue, Flushing, NY 11354 was built in 1920 and has a total of 3,480 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 150-52 Bayside Avenue, Flushing, NY 11354 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $99,120, the tax amount paid for 150-52 Bayside Avenue, Flushing, NY 11354 is $11,773. For the next year, the tax amount for 150-52 Bayside Avenue, Flushing, NY 11354 is estimated at $11,773.

When was 150-52 Bayside Avenue, Flushing, NY 11354 last sold and what was the last sale price?

150-52 Bayside Avenue, Flushing, NY 11354 was last sold in 07/15/2020 for $1,370,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 150-52 Bayside Avenue, Flushing

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 150-52 Bayside Avenue, Flushing, NY 11354
Find out who owns 150-52 Bayside Avenue, Flushing, NY 11354.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 150-52 Bayside Avenue, Flushing, NY 11354
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150-52 Bayside Avenue, Flushing

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150-52 Bayside Avenue, Flushing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2020 $1,370,000
03/29/2011 $291,031
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 150-52 Bayside Avenue, Flushing with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 150-52 Bayside Avenue, Flushing

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/25/2020 - D
08/31/2020 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2020082800692001)
07/31/2020 - D
08/27/2020 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2020081000571001)
07/15/2020 - D
07/29/2020 - R
Mortgage
(2020072800429002)
07/15/2020 - D
07/29/2020 - R
Deed
(2020072800429001)
07/07/2020 - D
03/03/2021 - R
Sundry Agreement
(2021022600322001)
03/14/2019 - D
03/29/2019 - R
Agreement
(2019032700212002)
03/14/2019 - D
03/29/2019 - R
Mortgage
(2019032700212001)
04/08/2014 - D
04/18/2014 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2014040800061001)
04/01/2011 - D
08/05/2011 - R
Mortgage
(2011072600175002)
03/29/2011 - D
08/05/2011 - R
Deed
(2011072600175001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150-52 Bayside Avenue, Flushing

Access detailed property tax data for 150-52 Bayside Avenue, Flushing, NY 11354. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $11,774
Estimated property tax: $11,773
Tax assessor's market value: $1,652,000
Assessed value: $99,120

Assessment History for 150-52 Bayside Avenue, Flushing

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150-52 Bayside Avenue, Flushing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,652,000 $99,120 $59,335 19.843% $11,774 $11,774 +1.55%
2024/25 $1,563,000 $93,780 $57,727 20.085% $11,594 $11,594 +4.90%
2023/24 $1,780,000 $106,800 $55,033 20.085% $11,053 $11,053 +4.62%
2022/23 $1,483,000 $88,980 $52,022 20.309% $10,565 $10,565 +7.03%
2021/22 $1,586,000 $95,160 $49,446 19.963% $9,871 $9,871 -5.14%

Permits for 150-52 Bayside Avenue, Flushing

The complete history of permits filed for 150-52 Bayside Avenue, Flushing, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
12/27/2022 Alteration
08/11/2021 Alteration
06/22/2021 Alteration
02/18/2021 Alteration
10/26/2020 Alteration
10/26/2020 Alteration
09/29/2020 Alteration type 2
Unlock the complete permit history for 150-52 Bayside Avenue, Flushing with a free account.
Sign up

Murray Hill Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Murray Hill so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Murray Hill and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$722,500
-8.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,086
-14.1% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Main St & Roosevelt Ave at NE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 1.093
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Bayside Av/Murray LA