Westchester County  »  10704  »  Miles Square Rd  »  880 Miles Square Rd

880 Miles Square Road, Yonkers, NY 10704 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

880 Miles Square Road, Yonkers, NY 10704
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 880 Miles Square Road, Yonkers
Zip code 10704
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Kimball
Parcel ID 5-5186-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 880 Miles Square Road, Yonkers

Sale date 08/18/2011
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $27,392

Lot & Building Information for 880 Miles Square Road, Yonkers

Building sqft 6,254
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.26
Lot dimensions 154 ft X 64 ft
Frontage 154
Depth 64
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 880 Miles Square Road, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 880 Miles Square Road, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 880 Miles Square Road, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does 880 Miles Square Road, Yonkers, NY 10704 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 880 Miles Square Road, Yonkers, NY 10704 has a total of 6,254 square feet and a current price per square foot of $271.

What is the year built & the current market value of 880 Miles Square Road, Yonkers, NY 10704?

880 Miles Square Road, Yonkers, NY 10704 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,395,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 880 Miles Square Road, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 880 Miles Square Road, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/18/2011 $1,700,000

Title Documents for 880 Miles Square Road, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/26/2018 - D
07/10/2018 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
06/12/2018 - D
07/10/2018 - R
Assignment
09/07/2011 - R Assignment
(Assignment of L&R)
09/07/2011 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
08/18/2011 - D
09/07/2011 - R
Deed
06/05/2008 - D
06/25/2008 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 880 Miles Square Road, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 880 Miles Square Road, Yonkers, NY 10704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $26,264
Current property tax $27,392
Market value $1,395,300
Assessed value $24,000

Assessment History for 880 Miles Square Road, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 880 Miles Square Road, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,395,300 $24,000 1094.34 $26,264 +2.29%
2024 $1,348,300 $24,000 1069.82 $25,676 +4.66%
2023 $1,340,782 $24,000 1022.18 $24,532 +2.28%
2022 $1,263,158 $24,000 999.42 $23,986 +0.20%
2021 $1,148,300 $24,000 997.47 $23,939 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,921
Median age 41.6
Average household income $118,555
Family households 64.7%
Occupied housing units 12,166
Owner occupied units 60.9%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $545,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $498,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 880 Miles Square Road, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 880 Miles Square Road, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 880 Miles Square Road, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 880 Miles Square Road, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price