Nassau County  »  11501  »  Old Country Rd  »  330 Old Country Rd

330 Old Country Road, Mineola, NY 11501 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

330 Old Country Road, Mineola, NY 11501 4
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 330 Old Country Road, Mineola
Zip code 11501
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Mineola
Parcel ID 9-436-139.A

Sales & Tax Overview for 330 Old Country Road, Mineola

Sale date 09/30/2015
Sale price $23,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $829,409

Lot & Building Information for 330 Old Country Road, Mineola

Building sqft 99,678
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.345
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1990
Stories 2

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
99,678 Office 50001>sf B+ 1990 2

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B2-B2 12,070 Parking garage
B1-B1 32,400 Parking garage
01-01 32,400 Parking garage
01-01 10,558 Offices 50,001 sf & up Central
02-03 87,120 Offices 50,001 sf & up Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 330 Old Country Road, Mineola

• • Improvements for 330 Old Country Road, Mineola , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 330 Old Country Road, Mineola

How many sq. ft. does 330 Old Country Road, Mineola, NY 11501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464.14) located at 330 Old Country Road, Mineola, NY 11501 has a total of 99,678 square feet and a current price per square foot of $235.

What is the year built & the current market value of 330 Old Country Road, Mineola, NY 11501?

330 Old Country Road, Mineola, NY 11501 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $15,107,500.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 330 Old Country Road, Mineola

Century Plaza
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/16/2017
Last updated 05/08/2026
Lot size 1.345 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

David C. Leviton
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
3rd Floor General Office Listing price not available 16,814 David C. Leviton
2nd Floor General Office Listing price not available 13,846 David C. Leviton
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Century Plaza
Century Plaza
330 Old Country Road, Mineola
Property General Office
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 30660 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 330 Old Country Road, Mineola

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 330 Old Country Road, Mineola, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2015 $23,500,000
06/27/2008 $23,400,000
02/15/2000 $14,900,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 330 Old Country Road, Mineola with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 330 Old Country Road, Mineola

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/03/2026 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
09/07/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
09/30/2015 - D
10/23/2015 - R
Deed
06/27/2008 - D
07/03/2008 - R
Deed
02/15/2000 - D
02/24/2000 - R
Deed
12/31/1997 - D
01/22/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 330 Old Country Road, Mineola

Access detailed property tax data for 330 Old Country Road, Mineola, NY 11501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $888,416
Current property tax $829,410
Tax class
Market value $15,107,500
Assessed value $151,075
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 330 Old Country Road, Mineola

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 330 Old Country Road, Mineola, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $15,107,500 $151,075 588.063 $888,416 +9.07%
2025 $13,853,300 $138,533 587.997 $814,570 -5.44%
2024 $15,107,550 $151,075 593.848 $861,394 -0.41%
2023 $15,107,500 $151,075 626.186 $864,976 -17.30%
2022 $15,107,500 $151,075 692.316 $1,045,916 -9.52%

Permits for 330 Old Country Road, Mineola

The complete history of permits filed for 330 Old Country Road, Mineola, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,641
Median age 41.9
Average household income $166,361
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 8,753
Owner occupied units 68.7%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $676,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $626,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 330 Old Country Road, Mineola, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 330 Old Country Road, Mineola to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 330 Old Country Road, Mineola

Here are the neighbors for 330 Old Country Road, Mineola.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
408 Jackson Ave, Mineola 1,302 02/17/2021 $686,000
24 Tredwell Rd, Mineola 1,470 06/30/2008 $450,000
376 Foch Blvd, Mineola 1,344 06/11/2018 $520,000