Nassau County  »  11501  »  Beebe Rd  »  244 Beebe Rd

244 Beebe Road, Mineola, NY 11501 Property Information

244 Beebe Road, Mineola, NY 11501 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

244 Beebe Road, Mineola, NY 11501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 244 Beebe Road, Mineola
Zip code 11501
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Mineola
Parcel ID 9-28-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 244 Beebe Road, Mineola

Sale date 01/12/2009
Sale price $710,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $14,862

Lot & Building Information for 244 Beebe Road, Mineola

Building sqft 2,549
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.138
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2008
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 10
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 244 Beebe Road, Mineola

• • Improvements for 244 Beebe Road, Mineola , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 244 Beebe Road, Mineola

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 244 Beebe Road, Mineola, NY 11501?

244 Beebe Road, Mineola, NY 11501 was built in 2008 and has a total of 2,549 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 244 Beebe Road, Mineola, NY 11501 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $795, the tax amount paid for 244 Beebe Road, Mineola, NY 11501 is $14,862.

When was 244 Beebe Road, Mineola, NY 11501 last sold and what was the last sale price?

244 Beebe Road, Mineola, NY 11501 was last sold in 01/12/2009 for $710,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 244 Beebe Road, Mineola

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 244 Beebe Road, Mineola, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/2009 $710,000
12/20/2007 $350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 244 Beebe Road, Mineola with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 244 Beebe Road, Mineola

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/29/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
07/18/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
07/07/2022 - D
07/18/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
01/12/2009 - D
01/27/2009 - R
Deed
12/20/2007 - D
01/24/2008 - R
Deed
01/11/2004 - D
05/04/2004 - R
Deed
01/16/1996 - D
03/19/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 244 Beebe Road, Mineola

Access detailed property tax data for 244 Beebe Road, Mineola, NY 11501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $14,862
Tax class
Market value $795,000
Assessed value $795
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 244 Beebe Road, Mineola

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 244 Beebe Road, Mineola, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $789,000 $789 1869.202 $14,748 -11.57%
2024 $919,077 $820 2033.77 $16,677 -15.96%
2023 $919,000 $919 2159.354 $19,844 -10.34%
2022 $919,000 $919 2408.418 $22,133 -13.24%
2021 $916,000 $916 2785.081 $25,511 +81.13%

Permits for 244 Beebe Road, Mineola

The complete history of permits filed for 244 Beebe Road, Mineola, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 244 Beebe Road, Mineola, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 244 Beebe Road, Mineola to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mineola Middle School 5 Public 5-7 636 0.25
Jackson Avenue School 5 Public 3-5 417 0.31
Garden City Park School 8 Public PK, K-6 318 0.79
Garden City Park School 8 Public PK, K-6 318 0.79
Center Street School 9 Public K-5 516 1.02

Nearest middle schools

Mineola High School 6 Public 8-12 1,078 0.25
Mineola Middle School 5 Public 5-7 636 0.25
St. Aidan School- East Campus NR Private 4-8 0 1.10
St. Aidan Upper School NR Private 4-8 0 1.10
St Aidan School-East Campus NR Private 3-8 209 1.13