Nassau County  »  11501  »  Gilmore St  »  345 Gilmore St

345 Gilmore Street, Mineola, NY 11501 Property Information

345 Gilmore Street, Mineola, NY 11501 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

345 Gilmore Street, Mineola, NY 11501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 345 Gilmore Street, Mineola
Zip code 11501
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Mineola
Parcel ID 9-276-508

Sales & Tax Overview for 345 Gilmore Street, Mineola

Sale date 09/13/2007
Sale price $490,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $15,820

Lot & Building Information for 345 Gilmore Street, Mineola

Building sqft 3,745
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.161
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2008
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 10
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 345 Gilmore Street, Mineola

• • Improvements for 345 Gilmore Street, Mineola , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 345 Gilmore Street, Mineola

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 345 Gilmore Street, Mineola, NY 11501?

345 Gilmore Street, Mineola, NY 11501 was built in 2008 and has a total of 3,745 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 345 Gilmore Street, Mineola, NY 11501 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $885, the tax amount paid for 345 Gilmore Street, Mineola, NY 11501 is $16,544.

When was 345 Gilmore Street, Mineola, NY 11501 last sold?

345 Gilmore Street, Mineola, NY 11501 was last sold in 05/12/2026.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 345 Gilmore Street, Mineola

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 345 Gilmore Street, Mineola, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/13/2007 $490,000

Title Documents for 345 Gilmore Street, Mineola

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/13/2007 - D
10/17/2007 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 345 Gilmore Street, Mineola

Access detailed property tax data for 345 Gilmore Street, Mineola, NY 11501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $16,545
Current property tax $15,821
Tax class
Market value $885,000
Assessed value $885
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 345 Gilmore Street, Mineola

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 345 Gilmore Street, Mineola, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $885,000 $885 1869.442 $16,545 +0.58%
2025 $880,000 $880 1869.202 $16,449 -11.80%
2024 $917,000 $917 2033.77 $18,650 -5.82%
2023 $917,000 $917 2159.354 $19,801 -20.79%
2022 $1,038,000 $1,038 2408.418 $24,999 -13.19%

Permits for 345 Gilmore Street, Mineola

The complete history of permits filed for 345 Gilmore Street, Mineola, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 345 Gilmore Street, Mineola, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 345 Gilmore Street, Mineola to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Center Street School 9 Public K-5 516 0.44
St. Aidan School- East Campus NR Private 4-8 0 0.55
St. Aidan Upper School NR Private 4-8 0 0.55
Jackson Avenue School 5 Public 3-5 417 0.56
St Aidan School-East Campus NR Private 3-8 209 0.58

Nearest middle schools

St. Aidan School- East Campus NR Private 4-8 0 0.55
St. Aidan Upper School NR Private 4-8 0 0.55
St Aidan School-East Campus NR Private 3-8 209 0.58
Mineola Middle School 5 Public 5-7 636 0.68