648 Maple Street #1a, Brooklyn, NY 11203 Property Information
Address
| Building name | Wingate Estate Condominium |
| Primary address | 648 Maple Street #1a |
| Neighborhood | Wingate |
| Zip code | 11203 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 04800-1004 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 648 Maple Street #1a, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 12/25/2024 |
| Purchase price | $583,939 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $4,086 |
Lot & Building Information for 648 Maple Street #1a, Brooklyn
| Lot sq. ft. | 7,652 |
| Property type | Condo - Residential Unit in 1-3 Story Building (R3)
|
| Building sqft | 873 |
| Buildings on lot | 4 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Structure type | Condo unit |
| Year built | 2008 |
Zoning & Use for 648 Maple Street #1a, Brooklyn
| Residential units (DOF) | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 17 |
| Community district | 9 |
Unit Overview
| Unit # | 1A |
Other Property Data for 648 Maple Street #1a, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 648 Maple Street #1a, Brooklyn
648 Maple Street #1a, Brooklyn, NY 11203 was built in 2008 and has a total of 873 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 648 Maple Street #1a, Brooklyn, NY 11203 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $31,965, the tax amount paid for 648 Maple Street #1a, Brooklyn, NY 11203 is $3,855. For the next year, the tax amount for 648 Maple Street #1a, Brooklyn, NY 11203 is estimated at $4,086.
When was 648 Maple Street #1a, Brooklyn, NY 11203 last sold and what was the last sale price?648 Maple Street #1a, Brooklyn, NY 11203 was last sold in 12/25/2024 for $583,939.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 648 Maple Street #1a, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 648 Maple Street #1a, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 648 Maple Street #1a, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 648 Maple Street #1a, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 648 Maple Street #1a, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for Wingate Estate Condominium - 648 Maple Street #1a, Brooklyn, NY 11203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $3,855 |
| Estimated property tax: | $4,086 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $532,753 |
| Assessed value: | $31,965 |
Assessment History for 648 Maple Street #1a, Brooklyn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 648 Maple Street #1a, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $532,753 | $31,965 | $19,430 | 19.843% | $3,855 | $3,855 | +4.72% |
| 2024/25 | $509,495 | $30,570 | $18,331 | 20.085% | $3,682 | $3,682 | +19.14% |
| 2023/24 | $549,595 | $32,976 | $15,386 | 20.085% | $3,682 | $3,090 | +23.13% |
| 2022/23 | $506,724 | $30,403 | $12,358 | 20.309% | $3,695 | $2,510 | +39.20% |
| 2021/22 | $494,038 | $29,642 | $9,030 | 19.963% | $3,426 | $1,803 | +39.88% |
Permits for 648 Maple Street #1a, Brooklyn
The complete history of permits filed for 648 Maple Street #1a, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Wingate Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Wingate so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Wingate and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.
Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Kingston Ave & Eastern Pkwy at SE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.576 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|