590 Wales Avenue, Bronx, NY 10455 Property Information
590 Wales Avenue, Bronx, NY 10455 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 590 Wales Avenue |
| Neighborhood | Woodstock |
| Zip code | 10455 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 02653-0023 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 590 Wales Avenue, Bronx
| Purchase date | 06/30/2023 |
| Purchase price | $3,750,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $30,041 |
Lot & Building Information for 590 Wales Avenue, Bronx
Area Overview
| School district | 7 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 0.57 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.16 Miles |
Other Property Data for 590 Wales Avenue, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 590 Wales Avenue, Bronx
This Miscellaneous Warehouse (E9) located at 590 Wales Avenue, Bronx, NY 10455 has a total of 10,550 square feet and a current price per square foot of $355.
What is the year built & the current market value of 590 Wales Avenue, Bronx, NY 10455?590 Wales Avenue, Bronx, NY 10455 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $626,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 590 Wales Avenue, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 590 Wales Avenue, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 590 Wales Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2023 | $3,750,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 590 Wales Avenue, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 590 Wales Avenue, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 590 Wales Avenue, Bronx, NY 10455. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $29,221 |
| Estimated property tax: | $30,041 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $626,000 |