New York City  »  11358  »  163rd St  »  3218 163rd St

32-18 163rd Street, Flushing, NY 11358 Property Information

32-18 163rd Street, Flushing, NY 11358 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

32-18 163rd Street, Flushing, NY 11358 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32-18 163rd Street
Secondary address 32-18 Garage 163rd St
Neighborhood Murray Hill
Zip code 11358
Borough Queens
Block & lot 04896-0033

Sales & Tax Overview for 32-18 163rd Street, Flushing

Purchase date 07/01/2020
Purchase price $840,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $11,829

Lot & Building Information for 32-18 163rd Street, Flushing

Lot sqft 4,710
Lot dimensions 49.58 ft x 95 ft
Building class One Story - Permanent Living Quarter (A2) i
Building sqft 1,580
Building dimensions 35 ft x 43 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 1
Structure type Ranch
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1970
Frontage(s) 163 Street (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 32-18 163rd Street, Flushing

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 25
Community district 7
Closest police station 1.34 Miles
Closest fire station 0.68 Miles

Other Property Data for 32-18 163rd Street, Flushing

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 32-18 163rd Street, Flushing, NY 11358, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 32-18 163rd Street, Flushing, NY 11358, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 32-18 Garage 163rd St, Flushing, NY 11358

About 32-18 163rd Street, Flushing

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32-18 163rd Street, Flushing, NY 11358?

32-18 163rd Street, Flushing, NY 11358 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,580 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32-18 163rd Street, Flushing, NY 11358 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $76,620, the tax amount paid for 32-18 163rd Street, Flushing, NY 11358 is $11,597. For the next year, the tax amount for 32-18 163rd Street, Flushing, NY 11358 is estimated at $11,829.

When was 32-18 163rd Street, Flushing, NY 11358 last sold and what was the last sale price?

32-18 163rd Street, Flushing, NY 11358 was last sold in 07/01/2020 for $840,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 32-18 163rd Street, Flushing

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 32-18 163rd Street, Flushing, NY 11358
Find out who owns 32-18 163rd Street, Flushing, NY 11358.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 32-18 163rd Street, Flushing, NY 11358
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32-18 163rd Street, Flushing

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32-18 163rd Street, Flushing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2020 $840,000
07/19/2007 $845,500
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 32-18 163rd Street, Flushing with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 32-18 163rd Street, Flushing

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/26/2021 - D
03/12/2021 - R
Mortgage
(2021030901130002)
02/20/2021 - D
03/12/2021 - R
Power of Attorney
(2021030901130001)
07/31/2020 - D
08/03/2020 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2020080300065001)
07/01/2020 - D
07/13/2020 - R
Deed
(2020070600221001)
05/11/2013 - D
08/24/2013 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2013072401018001)
11/09/2012 - D
01/31/2013 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2012110900052001)
12/07/2010 - D
01/04/2011 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2010122200798001)
07/31/2007 - D
08/16/2007 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2007073100676001)
07/24/2007 - D
08/08/2007 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2007073100077001)
07/19/2007 - D
08/02/2007 - R
Mortgage
(2007073101267003)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32-18 163rd Street, Flushing

Access detailed property tax data for 32-18 163rd Street, Flushing, NY 11358. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $11,597
Estimated property tax: $11,829
Tax assessor's market value: $1,277,000
Assessed value: $76,620

Assessment History for 32-18 163rd Street, Flushing

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32-18 163rd Street, Flushing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,277,000 $76,620 $58,445 19.843% $11,597 $11,597 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,208,000 $72,480 $55,140 20.085% $11,075 $11,075 +4.71%
2023/24 $1,229,000 $73,740 $52,661 20.085% $10,577 $10,577 +4.83%
2022/23 $1,168,000 $70,080 $49,680 20.309% $10,090 $10,090 +1.73%
2021/22 $1,104,000 $66,240 $49,680 19.963% $9,918 $9,918 -3.24%

Permits for 32-18 163rd Street, Flushing

The complete history of permits filed for 32-18 163rd Street, Flushing, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
03/15/2021 Alteration
12/03/2020 Alteration
11/19/2020 Alteration
10/22/2020 Alteration
09/18/2020 Alteration
08/10/2020 Alteration type 2
08/29/2000 Alteration type 3
Unlock the complete permit history for 32-18 163rd Street, Flushing with a free account.
Sign up

Murray Hill Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Murray Hill so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Murray Hill and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$543,000
-4.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,191
74% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Main St & Roosevelt Ave at NE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 1.501
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 29 Av/162 St
Line Q16
Distance (miles) 0.163

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)