New York City  »  11358  »  Francis Lewis Blvd  »  2730 Francis Lewis Blvd

27-30 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11358 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

27-30 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11358 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27-30 Francis Lewis Boulevard
Secondary address 27 Francis Lewis Blvd
Neighborhood Murray Hill
Zip code 11358
Borough Queens
Block & lot 04931-0014

Sales & Tax Overview for 27-30 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing

Purchase date 06/04/2025
Purchase price $1,340,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $13,359

Lot & Building Information for 27-30 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing

Lot sq. ft. 2,184
Lot dimensions 26.25 ft x 95 ft
Property type Primarily One Family with Two Stores or Offices (S0)
Building sqft 3,025
Building dimensions 22.33 ft x 50 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Year built 1960
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 27-30 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Commercial units 2
Residential sqft
Office sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 25
Community district 7
Closest police station 1.56 Miles
Closest fire station 0.65 Miles

Other Property Data for 27-30 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 27-30 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11358, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 27-30 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11358, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 27 Francis Lewis Blvd, Flushing, NY 11358
  • 29 Francis Lewis Blvd, Flushing, NY 11358

About 27-30 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing

How many sq. ft. does 27-30 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11358 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily One Family with Two Stores or Offices (S0) located at 27-30 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11358 has a total of 3,025 square feet and a current price per square foot of $442.

What is the year built & the current market value of 27-30 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11358?

27-30 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11358 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,704,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 27-30 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 27-30 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11358
Find out who owns 27-30 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11358.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 27-30 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11358
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27-30 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27-30 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/04/2025 $1,340,000

Title Documents for 27-30 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/04/2025 - D
06/26/2025 - R
Mortgage
(2025061000989002)
06/04/2025 - D
06/26/2025 - R
Deed
(2025061000989001)
07/18/2005 - D
08/01/2005 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2005071802313001)
05/23/1990 - R Mortgage
(4850002664785)
05/23/1990 - R Deed
(4840002664784)
05/23/1990 - R Power of Attorney
(4830002664783)
08/15/1973 - R Deed
(37340069300940)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27-30 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing

Access detailed property tax data for 27-30 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11358. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $12,604
Estimated property tax: $13,359
Tax assessor's market value: $1,704,000
Assessed value: $102,240

Assessment History for 27-30 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27-30 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,704,000 $102,240 $63,517 19.843% $12,604 $12,604 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,422,000 $85,320 $59,922 20.085% $12,035 $12,035 +6.00%
2023/24 $1,293,000 $77,580 $56,532 20.085% $11,354 $11,354 -1.10%
2022/23 $1,205,000 $72,300 $56,532 20.309% $11,481 $11,481 +2.51%
2021/22 $1,082,000 $64,920 $56,105 19.963% $11,200 $11,200 +0.54%

Permits for 27-30 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing

The complete history of permits filed for 27-30 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
01/18/1991 Alteration type 2
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 27-30 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing with a free account.
Sign up

Queens Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$426
-1.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$457
11.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$445
4.3% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Main St & Roosevelt Ave at NE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 1.951
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Francis Lewis BL/170 St
Line Q76
Distance (miles) 0.032

Neighbors for 27-30 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing

Here are the neighbors for 27-30 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11358.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
28-04 171st St, Flushing 2,835 11/29/2003
32-15 169th St, Flushing 1,051 12/23/2013 $565,000
28-02 171st St, Flushing 1,890 08/30/2007 $710,000
170-19 29th Ave, Flushing 1,710 10/17/1975
32-25 169th St, Flushing 2,193 01/05/2022
28-08 171st St, Flushing 2,362 11/19/2025
170-13 29th Ave, Flushing 2,400 05/13/1977
27-18 Francis Lewis Blvd, Flushing 1,824 10/30/1973
27-21 170th St, Flushing 2,844 05/03/2002
32-13 169th St, Flushing 1,764 06/21/2018 $985,000
170-17 29th Ave, Flushing 1,600 03/21/2016
27-26 Francis Lewis Blvd, Flushing 1,836 05/12/2004 $412,500
27-22 Francis Lewis Blvd, Flushing 1,683 06/19/2024
32-37 169th St, Flushing 2,324 12/02/2012
28-06 171st St, Flushing 1,890 12/17/1998
28-10 171st St, Flushing 3,000 03/14/2023
170-15 29th Ave, Flushing 1,630 06/26/2018 $800,000
170-11 29th Ave, Flushing 1,600 08/11/2016 $730,000
32-21 169th St, Flushing 1,823 11/04/2021
32-31 169th St, Flushing 1,359 07/21/1994