Westchester County  »  10536  »  Whitlockville Rd  »  18 Whitlockville Rd

18 Whitlockville Road, Katonah, NY 10536 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Whitlockville Road, Katonah, NY 10536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Whitlockville Road, Katonah
Zip code 10536
County Westchester
Municipality Bedford
Parcel ID 49.10-2-41

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Whitlockville Road, Katonah

Sale date 06/13/2014
Sale price $725,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,398

Lot & Building Information for 18 Whitlockville Road, Katonah

Building sqft 2,704
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.84
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Private
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 18 Whitlockville Road, Katonah

• • Improvements for 18 Whitlockville Road, Katonah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Whitlockville Road, Katonah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Whitlockville Road, Katonah, NY 10536?

18 Whitlockville Road, Katonah, NY 10536 was built in 1998 and has a total of 2,704 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Whitlockville Road, Katonah, NY 10536 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $76,310, the tax amount paid for 18 Whitlockville Road, Katonah, NY 10536 is $18,872.

When was 18 Whitlockville Road, Katonah, NY 10536 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18 Whitlockville Road, Katonah, NY 10536 was last sold in 06/13/2014 for $725,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Whitlockville Road, Katonah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Whitlockville Road, Katonah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/13/2014 $725,000
10/14/1998 $350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18 Whitlockville Road, Katonah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 18 Whitlockville Road, Katonah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/17/2021 - D
09/28/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
08/17/2021 - D
09/28/2021 - R
Mortgage
03/30/2016 - R Other
(Declaration)
06/24/2014 - R Mortgage
06/13/2014 - D
06/24/2014 - R
Deed
05/22/2012 - R Mortgage
10/14/1998 - D
12/03/1998 - R
Deed
10/14/1998 - D
12/03/1998 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Whitlockville Road, Katonah

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Whitlockville Road, Katonah, NY 10536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $18,872
Current property tax $20,398
Market value $997,500
Assessed value $76,310

Assessment History for 18 Whitlockville Road, Katonah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Whitlockville Road, Katonah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $997,500 $76,310 247.3127 $18,872 +14.32%
2024 $939,840 $76,315 216.3258 $16,509 -12.01%
2023 $898,881 $76,315 245.8595 $18,763 +3.51%
2022 $819,710 $76,315 237.5226 $18,127 -3.23%
2021 $672,379 $76,315 245.4512 $18,732 -2.00%

Bedford residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$875,000
11.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$473
19.7% YoY
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bedford and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Whitlockville Road, Katonah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Whitlockville Road, Katonah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Katonah Elementary School 9 Public K-5 407 1.01
Bedford Hills Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 282 1.94
Bedford Hills Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 282 1.94
Increase Miller Elementary School 7 Public K-5 489 3.20
West Patent Elementary School 6 Public K-5 249 3.29

Nearest middle schools

The Harvey School NR Private 6-12 354 1.62
Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel NR Private 7-12 0 1.89
Putnam Northern Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 326 3.76