Westchester County  »  10536  »  Woods Bridge Rd  »  24 Woods Bridge Rd

24 Woods Bridge Road, Katonah, NY 10536 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Woods Bridge Road, Katonah, NY 10536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Woods Bridge Road, Katonah
Zip code 10536
County Westchester
Municipality Bedford
Parcel ID 49.15-3-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Woods Bridge Road, Katonah

Sale date 08/08/2014
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,573

Lot & Building Information for 24 Woods Bridge Road, Katonah

Building class Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481)
Acreage 0.214
Frontage 85
Depth 158
Water supply Private
Sewer Private

Other Property Data for 24 Woods Bridge Road, Katonah

• • Improvements for 24 Woods Bridge Road, Katonah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Woods Bridge Road, Katonah

What is the market value of 24 Woods Bridge Road, Katonah, NY 10536?

The current market value is $810,450.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Woods Bridge Road, Katonah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Woods Bridge Road, Katonah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/2014 $525,000
10/17/2013 $1,000
10/19/2006 $560,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24 Woods Bridge Road, Katonah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 24 Woods Bridge Road, Katonah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/08/2014 - D
09/09/2014 - R
Deed
10/17/2013 - D
12/23/2013 - R
Deed
05/29/2007 - D
06/27/2007 - R
Deed
10/19/2006 - D
12/12/2006 - R
Deed
08/14/1998 - D
08/26/1998 - R
Deed
09/30/1994 - D
10/14/1994 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Woods Bridge Road, Katonah

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Woods Bridge Road, Katonah, NY 10536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $15,333
Current property tax $16,573
Market value $810,450
Assessed value $62,000

Assessment History for 24 Woods Bridge Road, Katonah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Woods Bridge Road, Katonah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $810,450 $62,000 247.3127 $15,333 +14.32%
2024 $763,547 $62,000 216.3258 $13,412 -12.01%
2023 $730,271 $62,000 245.8595 $15,243 +3.51%
2022 $665,951 $62,000 237.5226 $14,726 -3.23%
2021 $546,256 $62,000 245.4512 $15,218 -2.00%

Bedford residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$875,000
11.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$473
19.7% YoY
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bedford and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,669
Median age 44.8
Average household income $323,458
Family households 86.8%
Occupied housing units 3,382
Owner occupied units 89.9%
Average number of people per household 3.04
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $885,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $830,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Woods Bridge Road, Katonah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Woods Bridge Road, Katonah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 24 Woods Bridge Road, Katonah

Here are the neighbors for 24 Woods Bridge Road, Katonah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
31 North St, Katonah 09/24/2021 $286,300
22 High St, Katonah 07/24/2018