Westchester County  »  10536  »  Edgemont Rd  »  13 Edgemont Rd

13 Edgemont Road, Katonah, NY 10536 Property Information

13 Edgemont Road, Katonah, NY 10536 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Edgemont Road, Katonah, NY 10536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Edgemont Road, Katonah
Zip code 10536
County Westchester
Municipality Bedford
Parcel ID 49.15-4-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Edgemont Road, Katonah

Current property tax $19,353

Lot & Building Information for 13 Edgemont Road, Katonah

Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.224
Frontage 50
Depth 150
Water supply Private
Sewer Private

Other Property Data for 13 Edgemont Road, Katonah

• • Improvements for 13 Edgemont Road, Katonah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Edgemont Road, Katonah

What is the market value of 13 Edgemont Road, Katonah, NY 10536?

The current market value is $946,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Edgemont Road, Katonah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Edgemont Road, Katonah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13 Edgemont Road, Katonah

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 13 Edgemont Road, Katonah

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Edgemont Road, Katonah, NY 10536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $17,905
Current property tax $19,353
Market value $946,400
Assessed value $72,400

Assessment History for 13 Edgemont Road, Katonah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Edgemont Road, Katonah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $946,400 $72,400 247.3127 $17,905 +14.32%
2024 $891,626 $72,400 216.3258 $15,662 -12.01%
2023 $852,768 $72,400 245.8595 $17,800 +3.51%
2022 $777,658 $72,400 237.5226 $17,197 -3.23%
2021 $637,885 $72,400 245.4512 $17,771 -2.00%

Bedford residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$875,000
11.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$473
19.7% YoY
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bedford and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,669
Median age 44.8
Average household income $323,458
Family households 86.8%
Occupied housing units 3,382
Owner occupied units 89.9%
Average number of people per household 3.04
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $885,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $830,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Edgemont Road, Katonah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Edgemont Road, Katonah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13 Edgemont Road, Katonah

Here are the neighbors for 13 Edgemont Road, Katonah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
50 Bedford Rd, Katonah 05/24/2016 $1,100,000
10 North St, Katonah 12/06/2021
28 Edgemont Rd, Katonah