Westchester County  »  10536  »  Bedford Rd  »  51 Bedford Rd

51 Bedford Road, Katonah, NY 10536 Property Information

51 Bedford Road, Katonah, NY 10536 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

51 Bedford Road, Katonah, NY 10536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 51 Bedford Road, Katonah
Zip code 10536
County Westchester
Municipality Bedford
Parcel ID 49.15-4-58

Sales & Tax Overview for 51 Bedford Road, Katonah

Sale date 12/04/1998
Sale price $810,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $43,570

Lot & Building Information for 51 Bedford Road, Katonah

Building sqft 6,800
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.924
Frontage 276
Depth 276
Water supply Private
Sewer Private

Other Property Data for 51 Bedford Road, Katonah

• • Improvements for 51 Bedford Road, Katonah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 51 Bedford Road, Katonah

How many sq. ft. does 51 Bedford Road, Katonah, NY 10536 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 51 Bedford Road, Katonah, NY 10536 has a total of 6,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $119.

What is the market value of 51 Bedford Road, Katonah, NY 10536?

The current market value is $2,130,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 51 Bedford Road, Katonah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 51 Bedford Road, Katonah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/04/1998 $810,000

Title Documents for 51 Bedford Road, Katonah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/14/2023 - D
06/03/2024 - R
Assignment
03/12/2023 - D
06/03/2024 - R
Assignment
08/07/2015 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
12/04/1998 - D
02/03/1999 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 51 Bedford Road, Katonah

Access detailed property tax data for 51 Bedford Road, Katonah, NY 10536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $40,312
Current property tax $43,570
Market value $2,130,700
Assessed value $163,000

Assessment History for 51 Bedford Road, Katonah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 51 Bedford Road, Katonah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,130,700 $163,000 247.3127 $40,312 +14.32%
2024 $2,007,389 $163,000 216.3258 $35,261 -12.01%
2023 $1,919,906 $163,000 245.8595 $40,075 +3.51%
2022 $1,750,806 $163,000 237.5226 $38,716 -3.23%
2021 $1,436,123 $163,000 245.4512 $40,009 -2.00%

Bedford residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$875,000
11.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$473
19.7% YoY
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bedford and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,669
Median age 44.8
Average household income $323,458
Family households 86.8%
Occupied housing units 3,382
Owner occupied units 89.9%
Average number of people per household 3.04
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $885,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $830,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 51 Bedford Road, Katonah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 51 Bedford Road, Katonah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 51 Bedford Road, Katonah

Here are the neighbors for 51 Bedford Road, Katonah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
104 Edgemont Rd, Katonah 05/25/2012
59 Valley Rd, Katonah
2 Valley Edge Rd, Katonah
65 Valley Rd, Katonah 03/03/2017