Westchester County  »  10536  »  MT Holly CT  »  18 MT Holly CT

18 Mt Holly Court, Katonah, NY 10536 Property Information

18 Mt Holly Court, Katonah, NY 10536 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Mt Holly Court, Katonah, NY 10536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Mt Holly Court, Katonah
Zip code 10536
County Westchester
Municipality Bedford
Parcel ID 50.5-1-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Mt Holly Court, Katonah

Sale date 08/17/2010
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $36,077

Lot & Building Information for 18 Mt Holly Court, Katonah

Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 13.91
Water supply Private
Sewer Private

Other Property Data for 18 Mt Holly Court, Katonah

• • Improvements for 18 Mt Holly Court, Katonah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Mt Holly Court, Katonah

What is the market value of 18 Mt Holly Court, Katonah, NY 10536?

The current market value is $1,806,450.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Mt Holly Court, Katonah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Mt Holly Court, Katonah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/17/2010 $10
01/30/1998 $237,500
12/12/1994 $207,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18 Mt Holly Court, Katonah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18 Mt Holly Court, Katonah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/07/2019 - D
10/15/2019 - R
Mortgage
12/27/2016 - D
01/19/2017 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
03/04/2014 - D
03/10/2014 - R
Deed
11/25/2013 - R Mortgage
09/08/2011 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
08/17/2010 - D
08/26/2010 - R
Deed
01/30/1998 - D
02/09/1998 - R
Deed
12/12/1994 - D
12/30/1994 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Mt Holly Court, Katonah

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Mt Holly Court, Katonah, NY 10536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $34,177
Current property tax $36,077
Market value $1,806,450
Assessed value $138,195

Assessment History for 18 Mt Holly Court, Katonah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Mt Holly Court, Katonah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,806,450 $138,195 247.3127 $34,177 +14.32%
2024 $1,701,970 $138,200 216.3258 $29,896 -12.01%
2023 $1,627,797 $138,200 245.8595 $33,978 +3.51%
2022 $1,484,425 $138,200 237.5226 $32,826 -3.23%
2021 $1,217,621 $138,200 245.4512 $33,921 -2.00%

Bedford residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$875,000
11.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$473
19.7% YoY
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bedford and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,669
Median age 44.8
Average household income $323,458
Family households 86.8%
Occupied housing units 3,382
Owner occupied units 89.9%
Average number of people per household 3.04
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $885,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $830,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Mt Holly Court, Katonah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Mt Holly Court, Katonah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 18 Mt Holly Court, Katonah

Here are the neighbors for 18 Mt Holly Court, Katonah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
101 Allison Rd, Katonah 01/28/2020 $537,500
79 Mustato Rd, Katonah 09/23/2023 $799,000