Westchester County  »  10549  »  Lakeside Rd  »  67 Lakeside Rd

67 Lakeside Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

67 Lakeside Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 67 Lakeside Road, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality Bedford
Parcel ID 59.10-1-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 67 Lakeside Road, Mount Kisco

Sale date 08/07/1995
Sale price $268,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,120

Lot & Building Information for 67 Lakeside Road, Mount Kisco

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.33
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 120
Water supply Private
Sewer Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Bedford

Other Property Data for 67 Lakeside Road, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 67 Lakeside Road, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 67 Lakeside Road, Mount Kisco

What is the assessed value of 67 Lakeside Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $57,995, the tax amount paid for 67 Lakeside Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 is $12,852.

When was 67 Lakeside Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 last sold and what was the last sale price?

67 Lakeside Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 was last sold in 08/07/1995 for $268,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 67 Lakeside Road, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 Lakeside Road, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/1995 $268,500

Title Documents for 67 Lakeside Road, Mount Kisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/07/1995 - D
09/08/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 67 Lakeside Road, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 67 Lakeside Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $12,853
Current property tax $13,120
Market value $758,100
Assessed value $57,995

Assessment History for 67 Lakeside Road, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 Lakeside Road, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $758,100 $57,995 221.6196 $12,853 -9.87%
2024 $714,286 $58,000 245.8613 $14,260 +15.50%
2023 $683,157 $58,000 212.8698 $12,346 +5.51%
2022 $622,986 $58,000 201.7555 $11,702 -0.23%
2021 $511,013 $58,000 202.2223 $11,729 -3.89%

Bedford residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$875,000
11.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$473
19.7% YoY
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bedford and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67 Lakeside Road, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67 Lakeside Road, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Patrick School NR Private PK-8 146 2.41
St Patrick School NR Private PK-8 146 2.41
Bedford Hills Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 282 2.56
Bedford Hills Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 282 2.56
Katonah Elementary School 9 Public K-5 407 2.62

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel NR Private 7-12 0 1.48
St Patrick School NR Private PK-8 146 2.41
Putnam Northern Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 326 2.67
Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 2.87
Soundview Preparatory School NR Private 7-12 64 2.90

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel NR Private 7-12 0 1.48
Putnam Northern Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 326 2.67
Soundview Preparatory School NR Private 7-12 64 2.90
The Karafin School NR Private 9-12 76 3.37
The Seed Day Care Center NR Private 0 3.56

Neighbors for 67 Lakeside Road, Mount Kisco

Here are the neighbors for 67 Lakeside Road, Mount Kisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
75 Lakeside Rd, Mount Kisco 08/06/2020 $570,000
111 Stanwood Rd, Mount Kisco 07/13/2018 $498,500
428 Croton Lake Rd, Mount Kisco 06/16/2006 $1,800,000
433-445 Croton Lake Rd, Mount Kisco
95 Stanwood Rd, Mount Kisco
55 Lakeside Rd, Mount Kisco 12/01/2009 $355,000
101 Stanwood Rd, Mount Kisco 11/27/2000 $355,000
369 Croton Lake Rd, Mount Kisco 06/08/2021 $1,367,500
16 Lakeside Rd, Mount Kisco 01/26/2017 $525,000
8 Lakeside Rd, Mount Kisco
109 Stanwood Rd, Mount Kisco 01/10/2012
12 Lakeside Rd, Mount Kisco 10/03/2016 $354,000
387 Croton Lake Rd, Mount Kisco 11/11/2013
6 Lakeside Rd, Mount Kisco 03/21/2011 $373,500
443 Haines Rd, Mount Kisco 12/19/2012 $770,000
15 Twin Ponds Dr, Bedford Hills 5,476 04/12/2013 $1,630,000
51 Lakeside Rd, Mount Kisco 07/13/2004 $577,500
165 Haines Rd, Bedford Hills 03/22/1994 $137,500
105 Stanwood Rd, Mount Kisco 01/14/2019 $500,000
63 Lakeside Rd, Mount Kisco 01/31/2024