Westchester County  »  10506  »  Haines Rd  »  252-300 Haines Rd

252-300 Haines Road, Bedford, NY 10506 Property Information

252-300 Haines Road, Bedford, NY 10506 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

252-300 Haines Road, Bedford, NY 10506
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 252-300 Haines Road, Bedford
Zip code 10506
County Westchester
Municipality Bedford
Parcel ID 59.16-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 252-300 Haines Road, Bedford

Sale date 12/13/1995
Sale price $642,960
Arm's length
Current property tax $40,307

Lot & Building Information for 252-300 Haines Road, Bedford

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 55.2
Water supply Private
Sewer Private

Other Property Data for 252-300 Haines Road, Bedford

• • Improvements for 252-300 Haines Road, Bedford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 252-300 Haines Road, Bedford

What is the market value of 252-300 Haines Road, Bedford, NY 10506?

The current market value is $2,185,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 252-300 Haines Road, Bedford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 252-300 Haines Road, Bedford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/1995 $642,960

Title Documents for 252-300 Haines Road, Bedford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/13/1995 - D
12/15/1995 - R
Deed
(Administrator`s deed)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 252-300 Haines Road, Bedford

Access detailed property tax data for 252-300 Haines Road, Bedford, NY 10506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $37,055
Current property tax $40,307
Market value $2,185,600
Assessed value $167,200

Assessment History for 252-300 Haines Road, Bedford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 252-300 Haines Road, Bedford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,185,600 $167,200 221.6196 $37,055 -9.86%
2024 $2,059,113 $167,200 245.8613 $41,108 +15.50%
2023 $1,969,376 $167,200 212.8698 $35,592 +5.51%
2022 $1,795,918 $167,200 201.7555 $33,734 -0.23%
2021 $1,473,128 $167,200 202.2223 $33,812 -3.89%

Bedford residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$875,000
11.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$473
19.7% YoY
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bedford and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 252-300 Haines Road, Bedford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 252-300 Haines Road, Bedford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bedford Hills Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 282 1.39
Bedford Hills Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 282 1.39
Katonah Elementary School 9 Public K-5 407 1.59
West Patent Elementary School 6 Public K-5 249 1.84
Mount Kisco Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 521 2.54

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel NR Private 7-12 0 0.37
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 2.82