Westchester County  »  10549  »  Meeting House Rd  »  70 Meeting House Rd

70 Meeting House Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

70 Meeting House Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 70 Meeting House Road, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality Bedford
Parcel ID 59.18-1-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 70 Meeting House Road, Mount Kisco

Sale date 12/10/2015
Sale price $2,787,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $73,767

Lot & Building Information for 70 Meeting House Road, Mount Kisco

Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 12.26
Year built 1989
Water supply Private
Sewer Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Bedford

Other Property Data for 70 Meeting House Road, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 70 Meeting House Road, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 70 Meeting House Road, Mount Kisco

What is the year built & the current market value of 70 Meeting House Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?

70 Meeting House Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 70 Meeting House Road, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 70 Meeting House Road, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/10/2015 $2,787,500
06/26/2002 $6,298,000
09/28/1995 $2,200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 70 Meeting House Road, Mount Kisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 70 Meeting House Road, Mount Kisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/15/2022 - D
07/27/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/10/2015 - D
12/18/2015 - R
Deed
06/26/2002 - D
08/26/2002 - R
Deed
09/28/1995 - D
10/10/1995 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 70 Meeting House Road, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 70 Meeting House Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $67,816
Current property tax $73,767
Market value $4,000,000
Assessed value $306,000

Assessment History for 70 Meeting House Road, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 70 Meeting House Road, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,000,000 $306,000 221.6196 $67,816 -6.24%
2024 $3,623,030 $294,190 245.8613 $72,330 +15.50%
2023 $3,465,135 $294,190 212.8698 $62,624 +5.51%
2022 $3,159,936 $294,190 201.7555 $59,354 +3.03%
2021 $2,509,974 $284,882 202.2223 $57,609 -3.89%

Bedford residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$875,000
11.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$473
19.7% YoY
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bedford and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,135
Median age 41.6
Average household income $206,989
Family households 70.0%
Occupied housing units 6,158
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $757,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $576,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 70 Meeting House Road, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 70 Meeting House Road, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 70 Meeting House Road, Mount Kisco

Here are the neighbors for 70 Meeting House Road, Mount Kisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
76 Meeting House Rd, Mount Kisco 05/05/1998
230 Haines Rd, Bedford Hills 01/31/2022 $1,190,000