Westchester County  »  10536  »  Lakeside Dr  »  103 Lakeside Dr

103 Lakeside Drive, Katonah, NY 10536 Property Information

103 Lakeside Drive, Katonah, NY 10536 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

103 Lakeside Drive, Katonah, NY 10536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 103 Lakeside Drive, Katonah
Zip code 10536
County Westchester
Municipality Bedford
Parcel ID 60.5-1-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 103 Lakeside Drive, Katonah

Sale date 08/14/1997
Sale price $323,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,870

Lot & Building Information for 103 Lakeside Drive, Katonah

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.3
Water supply Private
Sewer Private

Other Property Data for 103 Lakeside Drive, Katonah

• • Improvements for 103 Lakeside Drive, Katonah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 103 Lakeside Drive, Katonah

What is the assessed value of 103 Lakeside Drive, Katonah, NY 10536 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $51,990, the tax amount paid for 103 Lakeside Drive, Katonah, NY 10536 is $12,857.

When was 103 Lakeside Drive, Katonah, NY 10536 last sold and what was the last sale price?

103 Lakeside Drive, Katonah, NY 10536 was last sold in 08/14/1997 for $323,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 103 Lakeside Drive, Katonah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 103 Lakeside Drive, Katonah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/1997 $323,000

Title Documents for 103 Lakeside Drive, Katonah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/17/2021 - D
01/20/2022 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
12/17/2021 - D
01/20/2022 - R
Mortgage
08/14/1997 - D
09/18/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 103 Lakeside Drive, Katonah

Access detailed property tax data for 103 Lakeside Drive, Katonah, NY 10536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $12,858
Current property tax $13,870
Market value $679,600
Assessed value $51,990

Assessment History for 103 Lakeside Drive, Katonah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 103 Lakeside Drive, Katonah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $679,600 $51,990 247.3127 $12,858 +14.31%
2024 $640,333 $51,995 216.3258 $11,248 -12.01%
2023 $612,426 $51,995 245.8595 $12,783 +3.51%
2022 $558,485 $51,995 237.5226 $12,350 -3.23%
2021 $458,106 $51,995 245.4512 $12,762 -2.00%

Bedford residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$875,000
11.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$473
19.7% YoY
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bedford and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 103 Lakeside Drive, Katonah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 103 Lakeside Drive, Katonah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Katonah Elementary School 9 Public K-5 407 0.84
Bedford Hills Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 282 1.02
Bedford Hills Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 282 1.02
West Patent Elementary School 6 Public K-5 249 2.05
Mount Kisco Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 521 3.18

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel NR Private 7-12 0 0.42
The Harvey School NR Private 6-12 354 2.44
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 3.30