25 Glen Ridge Road, Katonah, NY 10536 Property Information
25 Glen Ridge Road, Katonah, NY 10536 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 25 Glen Ridge Road, Katonah |
| Zip code | 10536 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Bedford |
| Parcel ID | 60.6-2-6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Glen Ridge Road, Katonah
| Sale date | 08/28/2012 |
| Sale price | $630,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $18,156 |
Lot & Building Information for 25 Glen Ridge Road, Katonah
| Building sqft | 1,879 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.3 |
| Lot dimensions | 100 ft X 120 ft |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Depth | 120 |
| Year built | 1909 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Katonah-Lewisboro |
Other Property Data for 25 Glen Ridge Road, Katonah
- • Improvements for 25 Glen Ridge Road, Katonah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 25 Glen Ridge Road, Katonah
25 Glen Ridge Road, Katonah, NY 10536 was built in 1909 and has a total of 1,879 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 25 Glen Ridge Road, Katonah, NY 10536 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $73,095, the tax amount paid for 25 Glen Ridge Road, Katonah, NY 10536 is $18,077.
When was 25 Glen Ridge Road, Katonah, NY 10536 last sold and what was the last sale price?25 Glen Ridge Road, Katonah, NY 10536 was last sold in 08/28/2012 for $630,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 25 Glen Ridge Road, Katonah
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Glen Ridge Road, Katonah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 25 Glen Ridge Road, Katonah
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 25 Glen Ridge Road, Katonah
Access detailed property tax data for 25 Glen Ridge Road, Katonah, NY 10536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $18,077 |
| Current property tax | $18,156 |
| Market value | $955,500 |
| Assessed value | $73,095 |
Assessment History for 25 Glen Ridge Road, Katonah
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Glen Ridge Road, Katonah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $955,500 | $73,095 | 247.3127 | $18,077 | +14.32% |
| 2024 | $900,246 | $73,100 | 216.3258 | $15,813 | -12.01% |
| 2023 | $861,013 | $73,100 | 245.8595 | $17,972 | +3.51% |
| 2022 | $785,177 | $73,100 | 237.5226 | $17,363 | -3.23% |
| 2021 | $644,053 | $73,100 | 245.4512 | $17,942 | -2.00% |
Bedford residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bedford and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Glen Ridge Road, Katonah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Glen Ridge Road, Katonah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Katonah Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 407 | 0.13 |
| Bedford Hills Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 282 | 1.03 |
| West Patent Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 249 | 2.38 |
| Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra | NR | Private | PK-9 | 250 | 3.79 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel | NR | Private | 7-12 | 0 | 1.20 |