Westchester County  »  10507  »  Cherry St  »  323 Cherry St

323 Cherry Street, Bedford Hills, NY 10507 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

323 Cherry Street, Bedford Hills, NY 10507
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 323 Cherry Street, Bedford Hills
Zip code 10507
County Westchester
Municipality Bedford
Parcel ID 60.6-3-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 323 Cherry Street, Bedford Hills

Sale date 07/10/2014
Sale price $345,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,037

Lot & Building Information for 323 Cherry Street, Bedford Hills

Building sqft 1,440
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.5
Year built 1972
Year last altered 2000
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Private
Style Ranch
Condition 3
Basement 2
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 323 Cherry Street, Bedford Hills

• • Improvements for 323 Cherry Street, Bedford Hills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 323 Cherry Street, Bedford Hills

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 323 Cherry Street, Bedford Hills, NY 10507?

323 Cherry Street, Bedford Hills, NY 10507 was built in 1972 and has a total of 1,440 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 323 Cherry Street, Bedford Hills, NY 10507 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $46,595, the tax amount paid for 323 Cherry Street, Bedford Hills, NY 10507 is $10,326.

When was 323 Cherry Street, Bedford Hills, NY 10507 last sold and what was the last sale price?

323 Cherry Street, Bedford Hills, NY 10507 was last sold in 07/10/2014 for $345,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 323 Cherry Street, Bedford Hills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 323 Cherry Street, Bedford Hills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/2014 $345,000
03/23/2010 $420,000
08/07/1997 $232,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 323 Cherry Street, Bedford Hills with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 323 Cherry Street, Bedford Hills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/13/2014 - R Other
(Release of mortgage premises)
07/25/2014 - R Mortgage
07/10/2014 - D
07/25/2014 - R
Deed
03/23/2010 - D
04/13/2010 - R
Deed
03/29/1999 - D
03/31/2000 - R
Deed
08/07/1997 - D
09/02/1997 - R
Deed
11/14/1994 - D
11/17/1994 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 323 Cherry Street, Bedford Hills

Access detailed property tax data for 323 Cherry Street, Bedford Hills, NY 10507. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $10,326
Current property tax $10,037
Market value $609,100
Assessed value $46,595

Assessment History for 323 Cherry Street, Bedford Hills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 323 Cherry Street, Bedford Hills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $609,100 $46,595 221.6196 $10,326 -9.87%
2024 $573,892 $46,600 245.8613 $11,457 +15.50%
2023 $548,881 $46,600 212.8698 $9,920 +5.51%
2022 $500,537 $46,600 201.7555 $9,402 -0.23%
2021 $410,573 $46,600 202.2223 $9,424 -3.89%

Bedford residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$875,000
11.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$473
19.7% YoY
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bedford and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 323 Cherry Street, Bedford Hills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 323 Cherry Street, Bedford Hills to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Katonah Elementary School 9 Public K-5 407 0.28
Bedford Hills Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 282 0.78
Bedford Hills Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 282 0.78
West Patent Elementary School 6 Public K-5 249 2.10
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 3.49

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel NR Private 7-12 0 0.95
The Harvey School NR Private 6-12 354 1.86
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 3.49