Westchester County  »  10536  »  Bedford Rd  »  143 Bedford Rd

143 Bedford Road, Katonah, NY 10536 Property Information

143 Bedford Road, Katonah, NY 10536 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

143 Bedford Road, Katonah, NY 10536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 143 Bedford Road, Katonah
Zip code 10536
County Westchester
Municipality Bedford
Parcel ID 60.7-2-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 143 Bedford Road, Katonah

Sale date 04/04/2022
Sale price $1,360,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,142

Lot & Building Information for 143 Bedford Road, Katonah

Building sqft 6,666
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.549
Frontage 78
Depth 170
Year built 1928
Water supply Private
Sewer Private

Other Property Data for 143 Bedford Road, Katonah

• • Improvements for 143 Bedford Road, Katonah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 143 Bedford Road, Katonah

How many sq. ft. does 143 Bedford Road, Katonah, NY 10536 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 143 Bedford Road, Katonah, NY 10536 has a total of 6,666 square feet and a current price per square foot of $204.

What is the year built & the current market value of 143 Bedford Road, Katonah, NY 10536?

143 Bedford Road, Katonah, NY 10536 was built in 1928 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,278,450.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 143 Bedford Road, Katonah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 143 Bedford Road, Katonah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/04/2022 $1,360,000
09/10/2008 $1,127,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 143 Bedford Road, Katonah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 143 Bedford Road, Katonah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/04/2022 - D
04/11/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/04/2022 - D
04/11/2022 - R
Deed
08/08/2018 - D
09/10/2018 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
08/08/2018 - D
09/10/2018 - R
Mortgage
09/10/2008 - D
10/15/2008 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 143 Bedford Road, Katonah

Access detailed property tax data for 143 Bedford Road, Katonah, NY 10536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $24,187
Current property tax $26,142
Market value $1,278,450
Assessed value $97,800

Assessment History for 143 Bedford Road, Katonah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 143 Bedford Road, Katonah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,278,450 $97,800 247.3127 $24,187 +14.32%
2024 $1,204,433 $97,800 216.3258 $21,157 -12.01%
2023 $1,151,943 $97,800 245.8595 $24,045 +3.51%
2022 $1,050,483 $97,800 237.5226 $23,230 -3.23%
2021 $861,674 $97,800 245.4512 $24,005 -2.00%

Bedford residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$875,000
11.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$473
19.7% YoY
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bedford and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,669
Median age 44.8
Average household income $323,458
Family households 86.8%
Occupied housing units 3,382
Owner occupied units 89.9%
Average number of people per household 3.04
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $885,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $830,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 143 Bedford Road, Katonah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 143 Bedford Road, Katonah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 143 Bedford Road, Katonah

Here are the neighbors for 143 Bedford Road, Katonah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
127 Bedford Rd, Katonah 11/14/2014 $675,000
150 Bedford Rd, Bedford
52 Sunrise Ave, Katonah 05/09/1996 $268,000