Westchester County  »  10536  »  Lily Pond Ln  »  100 Lily Pond Ln

100 Lily Pond Lane, Katonah, NY 10536 Property Information

100 Lily Pond Lane, Katonah, NY 10536 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Lily Pond Lane, Katonah, NY 10536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Lily Pond Lane, Katonah
Zip code 10536
County Westchester
Municipality Bedford
Parcel ID 60.9-2-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Lily Pond Lane, Katonah

Sale date 10/11/2012
Sale price $401,450
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,550

Lot & Building Information for 100 Lily Pond Lane, Katonah

Building sqft 1,714
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.9
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Sewer Private
Style Cape cod
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 100 Lily Pond Lane, Katonah

• • Improvements for 100 Lily Pond Lane, Katonah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Lily Pond Lane, Katonah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 100 Lily Pond Lane, Katonah, NY 10536?

100 Lily Pond Lane, Katonah, NY 10536 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,714 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 100 Lily Pond Lane, Katonah, NY 10536 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $50,790, the tax amount paid for 100 Lily Pond Lane, Katonah, NY 10536 is $12,561.

When was 100 Lily Pond Lane, Katonah, NY 10536 last sold and what was the last sale price?

100 Lily Pond Lane, Katonah, NY 10536 was last sold in 10/11/2012 for $401,450.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Lily Pond Lane, Katonah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Lily Pond Lane, Katonah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/11/2012 $401,450

Title Documents for 100 Lily Pond Lane, Katonah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/24/2020 - D
12/30/2020 - R
Mortgage
10/26/2012 - R Other
10/11/2012 - D
10/26/2012 - R
Deed
11/19/2008 - D
12/15/2008 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Lily Pond Lane, Katonah

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Lily Pond Lane, Katonah, NY 10536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $12,561
Current property tax $13,550
Market value $663,900
Assessed value $50,790

Assessment History for 100 Lily Pond Lane, Katonah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Lily Pond Lane, Katonah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $663,900 $50,790 247.3127 $12,561 +14.31%
2024 $625,554 $50,795 216.3258 $10,988 -12.01%
2023 $598,292 $50,795 245.8595 $12,488 +3.51%
2022 $545,596 $50,795 237.5226 $12,065 -3.23%
2021 $447,533 $50,795 245.4512 $12,468 -2.00%

Bedford residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$875,000
11.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$473
19.7% YoY
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bedford and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Lily Pond Lane, Katonah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Lily Pond Lane, Katonah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Katonah Elementary School 9 Public K-5 407 0.63
Bedford Hills Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 282 0.85
Bedford Hills Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 282 0.85
West Patent Elementary School 6 Public K-5 249 2.00
Mount Kisco Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 521 3.26

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel NR Private 7-12 0 0.59
The Harvey School NR Private 6-12 354 2.23
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 3.32