Westchester County  »  10507  »  Bedford Rd  »  245 Bedford Rd

245 Bedford Road, Bedford Hills, NY 10507 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

245 Bedford Road, Bedford Hills, NY 10507
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 245 Bedford Road, Bedford Hills
Zip code 10507
County Westchester
Municipality Bedford
Parcel ID 60.10-3-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 245 Bedford Road, Bedford Hills

Current property tax $40,850

Lot & Building Information for 245 Bedford Road, Bedford Hills

Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.98
Water supply Private
Sewer Private

Other Property Data for 245 Bedford Road, Bedford Hills

• • Improvements for 245 Bedford Road, Bedford Hills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 245 Bedford Road, Bedford Hills

What is the assessed value of 245 Bedford Road, Bedford Hills, NY 10507 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $165,000, the tax amount paid for 245 Bedford Road, Bedford Hills, NY 10507 is $36,567.

When was 245 Bedford Road, Bedford Hills, NY 10507 last sold?

245 Bedford Road, Bedford Hills, NY 10507 was last sold in 06/30/1997.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 12 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 245 Bedford Road, Bedford Hills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 245 Bedford Road, Bedford Hills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 245 Bedford Road, Bedford Hills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/29/2013 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
06/30/1997 - D
09/05/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 245 Bedford Road, Bedford Hills

Access detailed property tax data for 245 Bedford Road, Bedford Hills, NY 10507. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $36,567
Current property tax $40,850
Market value $2,156,850
Assessed value $165,000

Assessment History for 245 Bedford Road, Bedford Hills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 245 Bedford Road, Bedford Hills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,156,850 $165,000 221.6196 $36,567 -9.86%
2024 $2,032,020 $165,000 245.8613 $40,567 +15.50%
2023 $1,943,463 $165,000 212.8698 $35,124 +5.51%
2022 $1,772,288 $165,000 201.7555 $33,290 -0.23%
2021 $1,453,744 $165,000 202.2223 $33,367 -3.89%

Bedford residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$875,000
11.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$473
19.7% YoY
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bedford and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,109
Median age 40.3
Average household income $256,527
Family households 67.9%
Occupied housing units 1,759
Owner occupied units 60.3%
Average number of people per household 2.88
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $612,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $855,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 245 Bedford Road, Bedford Hills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 245 Bedford Road, Bedford Hills to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 245 Bedford Road, Bedford Hills

Here are the neighbors for 245 Bedford Road, Bedford Hills.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
279 Bedford Rd, Bedford Hills 09/18/2025 $840,000
285 Bedford Rd, Mount Kisco 08/18/2001
239 Bedford Rd, Bedford Hills 08/28/2018
396 Cherry St, Bedford Hills 01/21/2002
19 Crescent Ter, Bedford Hills 08/23/2022 $525,000
235 Bedford Rd, Bedford Hills
398 Cherry St, Bedford Hills 06/30/2017 $554,500
243 Bedford Rd, Bedford Hills
57 Park Ave, Bedford Hills 06/21/2011 $430,000
61 Park Ave, Mount Kisco 08/07/2019
82 Crescent Ter, Bedford Hills 01/04/2016 $575,000
86 Crescent Ter, Bedford Hills 07/30/2021 $508,000
80 Crescent Ter, Bedford Hills 02/15/1996 $268,000
404 Cherry St, Bedford Hills 10/04/2019 $585,000
400 Cherry St, Bedford Hills 07/27/2023 $650,000
63 Park Ave, Bedford Hills 08/14/1997 $317,500
253 Bedford Rd, Bedford Hills 07/06/2012
15 Crescent Ter, Bedford Hills 05/07/2024 $475,000
241 Bedford Rd, Bedford 06/20/2006
275 Bedford Rd, Bedford Hills 05/13/2022 $565,000