Westchester County  »  10507  »  Adams St  »  332 Adams St

332 Adams Street, Bedford Hills, NY 10507 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

332 Adams Street, Bedford Hills, NY 10507
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 332 Adams Street, Bedford Hills
Zip code 10507
County Westchester
Municipality Bedford
Parcel ID 60.11-3-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 332 Adams Street, Bedford Hills

Sale date 02/24/2016
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $45,269

Lot & Building Information for 332 Adams Street, Bedford Hills

Building sqft 16,670
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 2.3
Water supply Private
Sewer Private

Other Property Data for 332 Adams Street, Bedford Hills

• • Improvements for 332 Adams Street, Bedford Hills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 332 Adams Street, Bedford Hills

How many sq. ft. does 332 Adams Street, Bedford Hills, NY 10507 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 332 Adams Street, Bedford Hills, NY 10507 has a total of 16,670 square feet and a current price per square foot of $179.

What is the market value of 332 Adams Street, Bedford Hills, NY 10507?

The current market value is $2,390,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 332 Adams Street, Bedford Hills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 332 Adams Street, Bedford Hills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/24/2016 $3,000,000

Title Documents for 332 Adams Street, Bedford Hills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/25/2021 - D
10/04/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
08/25/2021 - D
10/04/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
08/25/2021 - D
10/04/2021 - R
Mortgage
03/15/2016 - R Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
02/24/2016 - D
03/15/2016 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 332 Adams Street, Bedford Hills

Access detailed property tax data for 332 Adams Street, Bedford Hills, NY 10507. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $40,523
Current property tax $45,269
Market value $2,390,200
Assessed value $182,850

Assessment History for 332 Adams Street, Bedford Hills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 332 Adams Street, Bedford Hills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,390,200 $182,850 221.6196 $40,523 -9.86%
2024 $2,251,847 $182,850 245.8613 $44,956 +15.50%
2023 $2,153,710 $182,850 212.8698 $38,923 +5.51%
2022 $1,964,017 $182,850 201.7555 $36,891 -0.23%
2021 $1,611,013 $182,850 202.2223 $36,976 -3.89%

Bedford residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$875,000
11.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$473
19.7% YoY
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bedford and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,109
Median age 40.3
Average household income $256,527
Family households 67.9%
Occupied housing units 1,759
Owner occupied units 60.3%
Average number of people per household 2.88
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $612,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $855,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 332 Adams Street, Bedford Hills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 332 Adams Street, Bedford Hills to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 332 Adams Street, Bedford Hills

Here are the neighbors for 332 Adams Street, Bedford Hills.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Franklin Ave, Bedford Hills 1,200 07/02/2013 $340,000
256 Babbitt Rd, Bedford Hills 11/16/2023 $662,500