Westchester County  »  10507  »  Haines Rd  »  115 Haines Rd

115 Haines Road, Bedford Hills, NY 10507 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 Haines Road, Bedford Hills, NY 10507
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 Haines Road, Bedford Hills
Zip code 10507
County Westchester
Municipality Bedford
Parcel ID 60.13-1-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Haines Road, Bedford Hills

Sale date 12/10/2004
Sale price $1,325,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 115 Haines Road, Bedford Hills

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 21.03
Water supply Private
Sewer Private

Other Property Data for 115 Haines Road, Bedford Hills

• • Improvements for 115 Haines Road, Bedford Hills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 Haines Road, Bedford Hills

What is the market value of 115 Haines Road, Bedford Hills, NY 10507?

The current market value is $1,768,650.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 Haines Road, Bedford Hills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Haines Road, Bedford Hills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/10/2004 $1,325,000

Title Documents for 115 Haines Road, Bedford Hills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/06/2005 - D
04/06/2005 - R
Deed
04/04/2005 - D
04/04/2005 - R
Deed
03/28/2005 - D
03/28/2005 - R
Deed
12/10/2004 - D
03/24/2005 - R
Deed
09/28/2004 - D
03/28/2005 - R
Deed
09/28/2004 - D
03/29/2005 - R
Deed
09/28/2004 - D
05/11/2005 - R
Deed
09/28/2004 - D
05/11/2005 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 115 Haines Road, Bedford Hills

Access detailed property tax data for 115 Haines Road, Bedford Hills, NY 10507. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $29,985
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,768,650
Assessed value $135,300

Assessment History for 115 Haines Road, Bedford Hills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Haines Road, Bedford Hills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,768,650 $135,300 221.6196 $29,985 -9.86%
2024 $1,666,256 $135,300 245.8613 $33,265 +15.50%
2023 $1,593,640 $135,300 212.8698 $28,801 +5.51%
2022 $1,453,276 $135,300 201.7555 $27,298 -0.23%
2021 $1,192,070 $135,300 202.2223 $27,361 -3.89%

Bedford residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$875,000
11.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$473
19.7% YoY
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bedford and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Haines Road, Bedford Hills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Haines Road, Bedford Hills to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bedford Hills Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 282 0.53
Bedford Hills Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 282 0.53
Katonah Elementary School 9 Public K-5 407 0.90
West Patent Elementary School 6 Public K-5 249 1.54
Mount Kisco Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 521 2.87

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel NR Private 7-12 0 0.58
The Harvey School NR Private 6-12 354 2.39
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 2.88