Westchester County  »  10549  »  Railroad Ave  »  307 Railroad Ave

307 Railroad Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

307 Railroad Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 307 Railroad Avenue, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality Bedford
Parcel ID 60.14-2-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 307 Railroad Avenue, Mount Kisco

Current property tax $13,097

Lot & Building Information for 307 Railroad Avenue, Mount Kisco

Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 1.1
Water supply Private
Sewer Private

Other Property Data for 307 Railroad Avenue, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 307 Railroad Avenue, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 307 Railroad Avenue, Mount Kisco

What is the market value of 307 Railroad Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?

The current market value is $691,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 307 Railroad Avenue, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 307 Railroad Avenue, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 307 Railroad Avenue, Mount Kisco

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 307 Railroad Avenue, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 307 Railroad Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $11,724
Current property tax $13,097
Market value $691,500
Assessed value $52,900

Assessment History for 307 Railroad Avenue, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 307 Railroad Avenue, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $691,500 $52,900 221.6196 $11,724 -9.86%
2024 $651,478 $52,900 245.8613 $13,006 +15.50%
2023 $623,086 $52,900 212.8698 $11,261 +5.51%
2022 $568,206 $52,900 201.7555 $10,673 -0.23%
2021 $466,079 $52,900 202.2223 $10,698 -3.89%

Bedford residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$875,000
11.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$473
19.7% YoY
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bedford and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,135
Median age 41.6
Average household income $206,989
Family households 70.0%
Occupied housing units 6,158
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $757,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $576,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 307 Railroad Avenue, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 307 Railroad Avenue, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 307 Railroad Avenue, Mount Kisco

Here are the neighbors for 307 Railroad Avenue, Mount Kisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Buxton Rd, Bedford Hills 02/22/2016
9 Bedford Ave, Bedford Hills 03/13/2019 $190,000