Westchester County  »  10507  »  Babbitt Rd  »  123 Babbitt Rd

123 Babbitt Road, Bedford Hills, NY 10507 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

123 Babbitt Road, Bedford Hills, NY 10507
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 123 Babbitt Road, Bedford Hills
Zip code 10507
County Westchester
Municipality Bedford
Parcel ID 60.14-4-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 123 Babbitt Road, Bedford Hills

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 123 Babbitt Road, Bedford Hills

Building class Schools (612)
Acreage 4.9
Water supply Private
Sewer Private

Other Property Data for 123 Babbitt Road, Bedford Hills

• • Improvements for 123 Babbitt Road, Bedford Hills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 123 Babbitt Road, Bedford Hills

What is the assessed value of 123 Babbitt Road, Bedford Hills, NY 10507 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,161,200, the tax amount paid for 123 Babbitt Road, Bedford Hills, NY 10507 is $257,344.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 123 Babbitt Road, Bedford Hills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 123 Babbitt Road, Bedford Hills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 123 Babbitt Road, Bedford Hills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/06/2011 - R Other
(Easement)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 123 Babbitt Road, Bedford Hills

Access detailed property tax data for 123 Babbitt Road, Bedford Hills, NY 10507. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $257,345
Current property tax $0
Market value $15,179,100
Assessed value $1,161,200

Assessment History for 123 Babbitt Road, Bedford Hills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 123 Babbitt Road, Bedford Hills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $15,179,100 $1,161,200 221.6196 $257,345 -9.86%
2024 $14,300,493 $1,161,200 245.8613 $285,494 +15.50%
2023 $13,677,267 $1,161,200 212.8698 $247,184 +5.51%
2022 $12,472,610 $1,161,200 201.7555 $234,278 -0.23%
2021 $10,230,837 $1,161,200 202.2223 $234,821 -3.89%

Bedford residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$875,000
11.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$473
19.7% YoY
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bedford and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,109
Median age 40.3
Average household income $256,527
Family households 67.9%
Occupied housing units 1,759
Owner occupied units 60.3%
Average number of people per household 2.88
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $612,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $855,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 123 Babbitt Road, Bedford Hills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 123 Babbitt Road, Bedford Hills to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 123 Babbitt Road, Bedford Hills

Here are the neighbors for 123 Babbitt Road, Bedford Hills.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
158 Babbitt Rd, Bedford Hills 08/04/2004 $385,000
9 Buxton Rd, Bedford Hills 10/23/2001