Westchester County  »  10507  »  Robinson Ave  »  8 Robinson Ave

8 Robinson Avenue, Bedford Hills, NY 10507 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Robinson Avenue, Bedford Hills, NY 10507
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Robinson Avenue, Bedford Hills
Zip code 10507
County Westchester
Municipality Bedford
Parcel ID 60.14-5-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Robinson Avenue, Bedford Hills

Current property tax $7,622

Lot & Building Information for 8 Robinson Avenue, Bedford Hills

Building sqft 2,035
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.18
Lot dimensions 61 ft X 118 ft
Frontage 61
Depth 118
Year built 1900
Year last altered 1960
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Private
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
Attic 390
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Oil
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 8 Robinson Avenue, Bedford Hills

• • Improvements for 8 Robinson Avenue, Bedford Hills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Robinson Avenue, Bedford Hills

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Robinson Avenue, Bedford Hills, NY 10507?

8 Robinson Avenue, Bedford Hills, NY 10507 was built in 1900 and has a total of 2,035 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Robinson Avenue, Bedford Hills, NY 10507 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $43,890, the tax amount paid for 8 Robinson Avenue, Bedford Hills, NY 10507 is $9,726.

When was 8 Robinson Avenue, Bedford Hills, NY 10507 last sold?

8 Robinson Avenue, Bedford Hills, NY 10507 was last sold in 09/27/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Robinson Avenue, Bedford Hills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Robinson Avenue, Bedford Hills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Robinson Avenue, Bedford Hills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/27/2021 - D
04/15/2022 - R
Deed
05/26/2005 - D
06/23/2005 - R
Deed
10/03/2000 - D
12/18/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Robinson Avenue, Bedford Hills

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Robinson Avenue, Bedford Hills, NY 10507. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $9,727
Current property tax $7,622
Market value $573,750
Assessed value $43,890

Assessment History for 8 Robinson Avenue, Bedford Hills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Robinson Avenue, Bedford Hills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $573,750 $43,890 221.6196 $9,727 -9.87%
2024 $540,579 $43,895 245.8613 $10,792 +15.50%
2023 $517,020 $43,895 212.8698 $9,344 +5.51%
2022 $471,482 $43,895 201.7555 $8,856 -0.23%
2021 $386,740 $43,895 202.2223 $8,877 -3.89%

Bedford residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$875,000
11.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$473
19.7% YoY
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bedford and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Robinson Avenue, Bedford Hills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Robinson Avenue, Bedford Hills to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bedford Hills Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 282 0.24
Bedford Hills Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 282 0.24
Katonah Elementary School 9 Public K-5 407 0.92
West Patent Elementary School 6 Public K-5 249 1.39
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 2.79

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel NR Private 7-12 0 0.88
The Harvey School NR Private 6-12 354 2.26