Westchester County  »  10507  »  Adams St  »  153 Adams St

153 Adams Street, Bedford Hills, NY 10507 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

153 Adams Street, Bedford Hills, NY 10507
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 153 Adams Street, Bedford Hills
Zip code 10507
County Westchester
Municipality Bedford
Parcel ID 60.14-5-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 153 Adams Street, Bedford Hills

Sale date 02/28/2019
Sale price $870,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,449

Lot & Building Information for 153 Adams Street, Bedford Hills

Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.141
Frontage 90
Depth 75
Water supply Private
Sewer Private

Other Property Data for 153 Adams Street, Bedford Hills

• • Improvements for 153 Adams Street, Bedford Hills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 153 Adams Street, Bedford Hills

What is the assessed value of 153 Adams Street, Bedford Hills, NY 10507 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $62,400, the tax amount paid for 153 Adams Street, Bedford Hills, NY 10507 is $13,829.

When was 153 Adams Street, Bedford Hills, NY 10507 last sold?

153 Adams Street, Bedford Hills, NY 10507 was last sold in 10/04/2019.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 153 Adams Street, Bedford Hills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 153 Adams Street, Bedford Hills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2019 $870,000
02/22/2011 $767,500
10/31/2005 $870,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 153 Adams Street, Bedford Hills with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 153 Adams Street, Bedford Hills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/15/2019 - D
12/13/2019 - R
Mortgage
10/04/2019 - D
11/06/2019 - R
Deed
02/28/2019 - D
03/04/2019 - R
Deed
03/28/2011 - R Mortgage
02/22/2011 - D
03/28/2011 - R
Deed
02/22/2011 - D
03/28/2011 - R
Deed
10/31/2005 - D
01/26/2006 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 153 Adams Street, Bedford Hills

Access detailed property tax data for 153 Adams Street, Bedford Hills, NY 10507. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $13,829
Current property tax $15,449
Market value $815,700
Assessed value $62,400

Assessment History for 153 Adams Street, Bedford Hills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 153 Adams Street, Bedford Hills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $815,700 $62,400 221.6196 $13,829 -9.86%
2024 $768,473 $62,400 245.8613 $15,342 +15.50%
2023 $734,982 $62,400 212.8698 $13,283 +5.51%
2022 $670,247 $62,400 201.7555 $12,590 -0.23%
2021 $549,780 $62,400 202.2223 $12,619 -3.89%

Bedford residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$875,000
11.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$473
19.7% YoY
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bedford and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,109
Median age 40.3
Average household income $256,527
Family households 67.9%
Occupied housing units 1,759
Owner occupied units 60.3%
Average number of people per household 2.88
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $612,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $855,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 153 Adams Street, Bedford Hills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 153 Adams Street, Bedford Hills to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 153 Adams Street, Bedford Hills

Here are the neighbors for 153 Adams Street, Bedford Hills.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
47 School St, Bedford Hills
69 Babbitt Rd, Bedford Hills 03/11/2025 $921,000