Westchester County  »  10536  »  Upper Hook Rd  »  46 Upper Hook Rd

46 Upper Hook Road, Katonah, NY 10536 Property Information

46 Upper Hook Road, Katonah, NY 10536 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

46 Upper Hook Road, Katonah, NY 10536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 46 Upper Hook Road, Katonah
Zip code 10536
County Westchester
Municipality Bedford
Parcel ID 61.12-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 46 Upper Hook Road, Katonah

Current property tax $284,608

Lot & Building Information for 46 Upper Hook Road, Katonah

Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 30
Water supply Private
Sewer Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Katonah-Lewisboro

Other Property Data for 46 Upper Hook Road, Katonah

• • Improvements for 46 Upper Hook Road, Katonah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 46 Upper Hook Road, Katonah

What is the market value of 46 Upper Hook Road, Katonah, NY 10536?

The current market value is $14,251,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 46 Upper Hook Road, Katonah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46 Upper Hook Road, Katonah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 46 Upper Hook Road, Katonah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/07/2017 - D
01/02/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 46 Upper Hook Road, Katonah

Access detailed property tax data for 46 Upper Hook Road, Katonah, NY 10536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $269,620
Current property tax $284,608
Market value $14,251,000
Assessed value $1,090,200

Assessment History for 46 Upper Hook Road, Katonah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46 Upper Hook Road, Katonah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $14,251,000 $1,090,200 247.3127 $269,620 +14.32%
2024 $13,426,108 $1,090,200 216.3258 $235,838 -12.01%
2023 $12,840,989 $1,090,200 245.8595 $268,036 +3.51%
2022 $11,709,989 $1,090,200 237.5226 $258,947 -3.23%
2021 $9,605,286 $1,090,200 245.4512 $267,591 -2.00%

Bedford residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$875,000
11.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$473
19.7% YoY
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bedford and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,669
Median age 44.8
Average household income $323,458
Family households 86.8%
Occupied housing units 3,382
Owner occupied units 89.9%
Average number of people per household 3.04
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $885,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $830,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 46 Upper Hook Road, Katonah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 46 Upper Hook Road, Katonah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 46 Upper Hook Road, Katonah

Here are the neighbors for 46 Upper Hook Road, Katonah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
136 Cantitoe St, Katonah 08/17/2006 $8,774,060
152 Cantitoe St, Katonah 05/01/2006
430 Harris Rd, Bedford Hills 11/15/2023 $1,895,000
109 Upper Hook Rd, Katonah 03/30/2021 $2,900,000
128 Upper Hook Rd, Katonah