Westchester County  »  10507  »  Edna St  »  4 Edna St

4 Edna Street, Bedford Hills, NY 10507 Property Information

4 Edna Street, Bedford Hills, NY 10507 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Edna Street, Bedford Hills, NY 10507
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Edna Street, Bedford Hills
Zip code 10507
County Westchester
Municipality Bedford
Parcel ID 71.8-2-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Edna Street, Bedford Hills

Sale date 04/19/2007
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,683

Lot & Building Information for 4 Edna Street, Bedford Hills

Building sqft 5,633
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 0.283
Frontage 100
Depth 125
Water supply Private
Sewer Private

Other Property Data for 4 Edna Street, Bedford Hills

• • Improvements for 4 Edna Street, Bedford Hills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Edna Street, Bedford Hills

How many sq. ft. does 4 Edna Street, Bedford Hills, NY 10507 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 4 Edna Street, Bedford Hills, NY 10507 has a total of 5,633 square feet and a current price per square foot of $142.

What is the market value of 4 Edna Street, Bedford Hills, NY 10507?

The current market value is $883,650.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Edna Street, Bedford Hills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Edna Street, Bedford Hills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/2007 $800,000

Title Documents for 4 Edna Street, Bedford Hills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/07/2013 - R Mortgage
06/07/2011 - R Mortgage
04/19/2007 - D
06/25/2007 - R
Deed
04/19/2007 - D
05/14/2007 - R
Deed
09/30/1997 - D
11/25/1997 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Edna Street, Bedford Hills

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Edna Street, Bedford Hills, NY 10507. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $14,981
Current property tax $16,683
Market value $883,650
Assessed value $67,600

Assessment History for 4 Edna Street, Bedford Hills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Edna Street, Bedford Hills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $883,650 $67,600 221.6196 $14,981 -9.86%
2024 $832,512 $67,600 245.8613 $16,620 +15.50%
2023 $796,231 $67,600 212.8698 $14,390 +5.51%
2022 $726,101 $67,600 201.7555 $13,639 -0.23%
2021 $595,595 $67,600 202.2223 $13,670 -3.89%

Bedford residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$875,000
11.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$473
19.7% YoY
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bedford and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,109
Median age 40.3
Average household income $256,527
Family households 67.9%
Occupied housing units 1,759
Owner occupied units 60.3%
Average number of people per household 2.88
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $612,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $855,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Edna Street, Bedford Hills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Edna Street, Bedford Hills to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4 Edna Street, Bedford Hills

Here are the neighbors for 4 Edna Street, Bedford Hills.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
687 Bedford Rd, Bedford Hills
693 Bedford Rd, Bedford Hills
7 Edna St, Bedford Hills 05/07/2003