Westchester County  »  10549  »  Croton Lake Rd  »  725 Croton Lake Rd

725 Croton Lake Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

725 Croton Lake Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 725 Croton Lake Road, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality Bedford
Parcel ID 71.11-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 725 Croton Lake Road, Mount Kisco

Sale date 08/15/2023
Sale price $4,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $52,047

Lot & Building Information for 725 Croton Lake Road, Mount Kisco

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 84.84
Water supply Private
Sewer Private

Other Property Data for 725 Croton Lake Road, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 725 Croton Lake Road, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 725 Croton Lake Road, Mount Kisco

What is the market value of 725 Croton Lake Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?

The current market value is $2,822,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 725 Croton Lake Road, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 725 Croton Lake Road, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/2023 $4,250,000
01/14/2000 $3,600,000
01/12/2000 $3,600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 725 Croton Lake Road, Mount Kisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 725 Croton Lake Road, Mount Kisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/15/2023 - D
08/22/2023 - R
Deed
01/14/2000 - D
04/06/2000 - R
Deed
01/12/2000 - D
04/06/2000 - R
Deed
01/10/2000 - D
04/05/2000 - R
Deed
12/28/1995 - D
12/29/1995 - R
Deed
12/28/1995 - D
12/29/1995 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 725 Croton Lake Road, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 725 Croton Lake Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $47,848
Current property tax $52,047
Market value $2,822,200
Assessed value $215,900

Assessment History for 725 Croton Lake Road, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 725 Croton Lake Road, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,822,200 $215,900 221.6196 $47,848 -9.86%
2024 $2,658,867 $215,900 245.8613 $53,081 +15.50%
2023 $2,542,992 $215,900 212.8698 $45,959 +5.51%
2022 $2,319,012 $215,900 201.7555 $43,559 -0.23%
2021 $1,902,203 $215,900 202.2223 $43,660 -3.89%

Bedford residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$875,000
11.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$473
19.7% YoY
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bedford and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 725 Croton Lake Road, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 725 Croton Lake Road, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mount Kisco Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 521 1.59
Mount Kisco Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 521 1.59
West Patent Elementary School 6 Public K-5 249 1.78
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 2.13
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 2.13

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel NR Private 7-12 0 1.45
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 2.13