Westchester County  »  10549  »  Bedford Rd  »  718-728 Bedford Rd

718-728 Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

718-728 Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 718-728 Bedford Road, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality Bedford
Parcel ID 71.12-2-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 718-728 Bedford Road, Mount Kisco

Sale date 04/04/2008
Sale price $1,895,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $115,713

Lot & Building Information for 718-728 Bedford Road, Mount Kisco

Building sqft 23,000
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 2
Year built 1996
Water supply Private
Sewer Private

Other Property Data for 718-728 Bedford Road, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 718-728 Bedford Road, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 718-728 Bedford Road, Mount Kisco

How many sq. ft. does 718-728 Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 718-728 Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 has a total of 23,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $82.

What is the year built & the current market value of 718-728 Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?

718-728 Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,274,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 718-728 Bedford Road, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 718-728 Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/04/2008 $1,895,000

Title Documents for 718-728 Bedford Road, Mount Kisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/08/2021 - D
12/17/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
12/08/2021 - D
12/17/2021 - R
Mortgage
12/06/2021 - D
12/17/2021 - R
Assignment
01/08/2015 - R Assignment
(Assignment of L&R)
01/08/2015 - R Mortgage
01/08/2015 - R Assignment
01/08/2015 - R Assignment
04/04/2008 - D
04/23/2008 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 718-728 Bedford Road, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 718-728 Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $106,377
Current property tax $115,713
Market value $6,274,500
Assessed value $480,000

Assessment History for 718-728 Bedford Road, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 718-728 Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,274,500 $480,000 221.6196 $106,377 -9.86%
2024 $5,911,330 $480,000 245.8613 $118,013 +15.50%
2023 $5,653,710 $480,000 212.8698 $102,178 +5.51%
2022 $5,155,747 $480,000 201.7555 $96,843 -0.23%
2021 $4,229,075 $480,000 202.2223 $97,067 -3.89%

Bedford residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$875,000
11.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$473
19.7% YoY
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bedford and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,135
Median age 41.6
Average household income $206,989
Family households 70.0%
Occupied housing units 6,158
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $757,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $576,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 718-728 Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 718-728 Bedford Road, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 718-728 Bedford Road, Mount Kisco

Here are the neighbors for 718-728 Bedford Road, Mount Kisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
789 Bedford Rd, Bedford 11/26/2014
710 Bedford Rd, Bedford Hills