799 Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 799 Bedford Road, Mount Kisco |
| Zip code | 10549 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Bedford |
| Parcel ID | 71.12-2-36 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 799 Bedford Road, Mount Kisco
| Sale date | 02/07/2005 |
| Sale price | $15,525,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $68,777 |
Lot & Building Information for 799 Bedford Road, Mount Kisco
| Building class | Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) |
| Acreage | 6.6 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Bedford |
Other Property Data for 799 Bedford Road, Mount Kisco
- • Improvements for 799 Bedford Road, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 799 Bedford Road, Mount Kisco
The current market value is $3,729,400.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 799 Bedford Road, Mount Kisco
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 799 Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/07/2005 | $15,525,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 799 Bedford Road, Mount Kisco
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 799 Bedford Road, Mount Kisco
Access detailed property tax data for 799 Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $63,228 |
| Current property tax | $68,777 |
| Market value | $3,729,400 |
| Assessed value | $285,300 |
Assessment History for 799 Bedford Road, Mount Kisco
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 799 Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,729,400 | $285,300 | 221.6196 | $63,228 | -4.75% |
| 2024 | $3,325,123 | $270,000 | 245.8613 | $66,383 | +15.50% |
| 2023 | $3,180,212 | $270,000 | 212.8698 | $57,475 | +5.51% |
| 2022 | $2,900,107 | $270,000 | 201.7555 | $54,474 | -0.23% |
| 2021 | $2,378,855 | $270,000 | 202.2223 | $54,600 | -3.89% |
Bedford residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bedford and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 16,135 |
| Median age | 41.6 |
| Average household income | $206,989 |
| Family households | 70.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,158 |
| Owner occupied units | 76.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.59 |
| Median year structure built | 1968 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $757,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $576,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 799 Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 799 Bedford Road, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 799 Bedford Road, Mount Kisco
Here are the neighbors for 799 Bedford Road, Mount Kisco.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 196 McLain St, Mount Kisco | 11,725 | 08/06/2001 | $3,650,000 |
| 182 McLain St, Mount Kisco | 07/15/2021 | ||