473 Bedford Center Road, Bedford Hills, NY 10507 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 473 Bedford Center Road, Bedford Hills |
| Zip code | 10507 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Bedford |
| Parcel ID | 73.9-1-32 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 473 Bedford Center Road, Bedford Hills
| Sale date | 12/12/2019 |
| Sale price | $1,231,250 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $32,033 |
Lot & Building Information for 473 Bedford Center Road, Bedford Hills
| Building sqft | 3,028 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 4 |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 9 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer | Private |
| Style | Contemporary |
| Condition | 3 |
| Basement | 4 |
| Exterior wall | Wood |
| Heating type | Hot water/steam |
| Heating fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplace | 3 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Bedford |
Other Property Data for 473 Bedford Center Road, Bedford Hills
- • Improvements for 473 Bedford Center Road, Bedford Hills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 473 Bedford Center Road, Bedford Hills
473 Bedford Center Road, Bedford Hills, NY 10507 was built in 1965 and has a total of 3,028 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 473 Bedford Center Road, Bedford Hills, NY 10507 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $136,940, the tax amount paid for 473 Bedford Center Road, Bedford Hills, NY 10507 is $30,348.
When was 473 Bedford Center Road, Bedford Hills, NY 10507 last sold and what was the last sale price?473 Bedford Center Road, Bedford Hills, NY 10507 was last sold in 12/12/2019 for $1,231,250.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 473 Bedford Center Road, Bedford Hills
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 473 Bedford Center Road, Bedford Hills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 473 Bedford Center Road, Bedford Hills
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 473 Bedford Center Road, Bedford Hills
Access detailed property tax data for 473 Bedford Center Road, Bedford Hills, NY 10507. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $30,349 |
| Current property tax | $32,033 |
| Market value | $1,790,050 |
| Assessed value | $136,940 |
Assessment History for 473 Bedford Center Road, Bedford Hills
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 473 Bedford Center Road, Bedford Hills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,790,050 | $136,940 | 221.6196 | $30,349 | -9.86% |
| 2024 | $1,686,515 | $136,945 | 245.8613 | $33,669 | +15.50% |
| 2023 | $1,613,015 | $136,945 | 212.8698 | $29,151 | +5.51% |
| 2022 | $1,470,945 | $136,945 | 201.7555 | $27,629 | -0.23% |
| 2021 | $1,206,564 | $136,945 | 202.2223 | $27,693 | -3.89% |
Bedford residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bedford and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 473 Bedford Center Road, Bedford Hills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 473 Bedford Center Road, Bedford Hills to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rippowam Cisqua School | NR | Private | PK, K-9 | 521 | 1.45 |
| Bedford Village Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 303 | 1.51 |
| West Patent Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 249 | 1.93 |
| Bedford Hills Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 282 | 1.98 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|