Westchester County  »  10506  »  Paddock Ln  »  36 Paddock Ln

36 Paddock Lane, Bedford, NY 10506 Property Information

36 Paddock Lane, Bedford, NY 10506 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

36 Paddock Lane, Bedford, NY 10506
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 36 Paddock Lane, Bedford
Zip code 10506
County Westchester
Municipality Bedford
Parcel ID 73.16-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 36 Paddock Lane, Bedford

Sale date 05/13/1999
Sale price $312,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $36,700

Lot & Building Information for 36 Paddock Lane, Bedford

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4
Water supply Private
Sewer Private

Other Property Data for 36 Paddock Lane, Bedford

• • Improvements for 36 Paddock Lane, Bedford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 36 Paddock Lane, Bedford

What is the assessed value of 36 Paddock Lane, Bedford, NY 10506 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $156,890, the tax amount paid for 36 Paddock Lane, Bedford, NY 10506 is $34,769.

When was 36 Paddock Lane, Bedford, NY 10506 last sold and what was the last sale price?

36 Paddock Lane, Bedford, NY 10506 was last sold in 05/13/1999 for $312,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 36 Paddock Lane, Bedford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 36 Paddock Lane, Bedford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/13/1999 $312,900

Title Documents for 36 Paddock Lane, Bedford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/01/2014 - R Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
05/01/2014 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
05/01/2014 - R Assignment
12/20/2013 - R Assignment
06/06/2012 - R Mortgage
05/13/1999 - D
06/09/1999 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 36 Paddock Lane, Bedford

Access detailed property tax data for 36 Paddock Lane, Bedford, NY 10506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $34,770
Current property tax $36,700
Market value $2,050,850
Assessed value $156,890

Assessment History for 36 Paddock Lane, Bedford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 36 Paddock Lane, Bedford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,050,850 $156,890 221.6196 $34,770 -9.86%
2024 $1,932,204 $156,895 245.8613 $38,574 +15.50%
2023 $1,847,998 $156,895 212.8698 $33,398 +5.51%
2022 $1,685,231 $156,895 201.7555 $31,654 -0.23%
2021 $1,382,335 $156,895 202.2223 $31,728 -3.89%

Bedford residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$875,000
11.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$473
19.7% YoY
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bedford and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 36 Paddock Lane, Bedford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 36 Paddock Lane, Bedford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bedford Village Elementary School 8 Public K-5 303 0.81
Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 1.02
Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 1.02
Pound Ridge Elementary School 8 Public K-5 238 2.79
West Patent Elementary School 6 Public K-5 249 3.62

Nearest middle schools

Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 1.02
Fox Lane Middle School 5 Public 6-8 765 2.96
The Harvey School NR Private 6-12 354 3.51
John Jay Middle School 7 Public 6-8 662 4.00
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 4.44

Nearest high schools

Fox Lane High School 7 Public 9-12 1,241 2.99
The Harvey School NR Private 6-12 354 3.51
John Jay High School 9 Public 9-12 917 3.85
The Karafin School NR Private 9-12 76 4.44
Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel NR Private 7-12 0 4.74

Neighbors for 36 Paddock Lane, Bedford

Here are the neighbors for 36 Paddock Lane, Bedford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
622 Guard Hill Rd, Bedford 10/20/2022
32 Paddock Ln, Bedford 07/21/2008
22 Long Meadow Rd, Bedford 08/15/2005 $3,300,000
44 Paddock Ln, Bedford 09/11/2024 $2,400,000
164 Narrows Rd, Bedford Hills 03/01/1994 $7,500,000
845 Old Post Rd, Bedford 05/31/2019 $2,888,000
848 Old Post Rd, Bedford 03/15/2018 $812,500
1 E Field Dr, Bedford 09/18/2024 $1,970,000
604 Guard Hill Rd, Bedford 02/15/2001 $1,800,000
916 Old Post Rd, Bedford 05/17/2022 $1,350,000
634 Guard Hill Rd, Bedford 10/15/2009 $2,600,000
620 Guard Hill Rd, Bedford 05/31/2022 $3,875,000
117 Clinton Rd, Bedford Hills 11/03/2000
25 E Field Dr, Bedford 04/26/2024 $2,900,000
628 Guard Hill Rd, Bedford 10/20/2022
40 Paddock Ln, Bedford 09/29/2001
101 Clinton Rd, Bedford Hills 12/27/2000
67 Clinton Rd, Bedford Hills 06/29/2015 $713,713
141 Clinton Rd, Bedford Hills 4,765 09/16/2020 $2,447,500
908 Old Post Rd, Bedford 08/20/2018 $1,095,000