Westchester County  »  10506  »  Peters Ln  »  12 Peters Ln

12 Peters Lane, Bedford, NY 10506 Property Information

12 Peters Lane, Bedford, NY 10506 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Peters Lane, Bedford, NY 10506
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Peters Lane, Bedford
Zip code 10506
County Westchester
Municipality Bedford
Parcel ID 74.19-2-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Peters Lane, Bedford

Sale date 08/30/2018
Sale price $790,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,876

Lot & Building Information for 12 Peters Lane, Bedford

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Water supply Private
Sewer Private

Other Property Data for 12 Peters Lane, Bedford

• • Improvements for 12 Peters Lane, Bedford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Peters Lane, Bedford

What is the assessed value of 12 Peters Lane, Bedford, NY 10506 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $80,695, the tax amount paid for 12 Peters Lane, Bedford, NY 10506 is $17,883.

When was 12 Peters Lane, Bedford, NY 10506 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12 Peters Lane, Bedford, NY 10506 was last sold in 08/30/2018 for $790,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Peters Lane, Bedford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Peters Lane, Bedford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/2018 $790,000
09/30/2014 $785,000
02/15/2008 $690,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Peters Lane, Bedford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12 Peters Lane, Bedford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/26/2021 - D
03/12/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
01/26/2021 - D
03/12/2021 - R
Mortgage
08/30/2018 - D
09/10/2018 - R
Mortgage
08/30/2018 - D
09/10/2018 - R
Deed
10/10/2014 - R Mortgage
09/30/2014 - D
10/10/2014 - R
Deed
02/15/2008 - D
04/14/2008 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Peters Lane, Bedford

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Peters Lane, Bedford, NY 10506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $17,884
Current property tax $18,876
Market value $1,054,850
Assessed value $80,695

Assessment History for 12 Peters Lane, Bedford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Peters Lane, Bedford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,054,850 $80,695 221.6196 $17,884 -9.87%
2024 $993,842 $80,700 245.8613 $19,841 +15.50%
2023 $950,530 $80,700 212.8698 $17,179 +5.51%
2022 $866,810 $80,700 201.7555 $16,282 -0.23%
2021 $711,013 $80,700 202.2223 $16,319 -3.89%

Bedford residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$875,000
11.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$473
19.7% YoY
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bedford and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Peters Lane, Bedford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Peters Lane, Bedford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pound Ridge Elementary School 8 Public K-5 238 1.32
Bedford Village Elementary School 8 Public K-5 303 2.07
Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 2.28
Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 2.28
The Canaan Ridge School NR Private PK, K-4 39 3.90

Nearest middle schools

Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 2.28
John Jay Middle School 7 Public 6-8 662 4.03
Fox Lane Middle School 5 Public 6-8 765 4.19