Westchester County  »  10549  »  S Bedford Rd  »  103-105 S Bedford Rd

103-105 South Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

103-105 South Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 103-105 South Bedford Road, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality Bedford
Parcel ID 82.12-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 103-105 South Bedford Road, Mount Kisco

Sale date 01/27/2023
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $265,175

Lot & Building Information for 103-105 South Bedford Road, Mount Kisco

Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 5.08
Water supply Private
Sewer Private

Other Property Data for 103-105 South Bedford Road, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 103-105 South Bedford Road, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 103-105 South Bedford Road, Mount Kisco

What is the market value of 103-105 South Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?

The current market value is $14,379,100.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 103-105 South Bedford Road, Mount Kisco

103 South Bedford Road
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/10/2017
Last updated 01/23/2025
Lot size 5.08 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Robert Lella
Glenn Walsh
Lawrence A. Ruggieri
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
103 South Bedford Road #104-107 Medical Office Listing price not available 2,400 Glenn Walsh
Lawrence A. Ruggieri
103 South Bedford Road #108 Medical Office Listing price not available 406 Glenn Walsh
Lawrence A. Ruggieri
103 South Bedford Road #201 Medical Office Listing price not available 1,408 Glenn Walsh
Lawrence A. Ruggieri
103 South Bedford Road #202 Medical Office Listing price not available 1,059 Glenn Walsh
Lawrence A. Ruggieri
103 South Bedford Road #203 Medical Office Listing price not available 2,894 Glenn Walsh
Lawrence A. Ruggieri
103 South Bedford Road #204 Medical Office Listing price not available 2,800 Glenn Walsh
Lawrence A. Ruggieri
103 South Bedford Road #209 Medical Office Listing price not available 530 Glenn Walsh
Lawrence A. Ruggieri
105 South Bedford Road #306 Medical Office Listing price not available 5,560 Glenn Walsh
Lawrence A. Ruggieri
105 South Bedford Road #306A Medical Office Listing price not available 8,525 Glenn Walsh
Lawrence A. Ruggieri
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 103 South Bedford Road
103 South Bedford Road
103-105 South Bedford Road, Mount Kisco
Property Medical Office
Availability 9 Spaces listed / 25582 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 103-105 South Bedford Road, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 103-105 South Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/27/2023 $1
06/20/2022 $1
02/18/2016 $20,555,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 103-105 South Bedford Road, Mount Kisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 103-105 South Bedford Road, Mount Kisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/27/2023 - D
05/08/2023 - R
Deed
06/20/2022 - D
09/06/2022 - R
Deed
02/12/2021 - D
08/04/2021 - R
Assignment
04/29/2016 - D
05/04/2016 - R
Deed
02/18/2016 - D
04/20/2016 - R
Deed
10/09/2014 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
10/09/2014 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
10/09/2014 - R Mortgage
10/09/2014 - R Assignment
10/24/2002 - D
03/24/2003 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 103-105 South Bedford Road, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 103-105 South Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $243,782
Current property tax $265,175
Market value $14,379,100
Assessed value $1,100,000

Assessment History for 103-105 South Bedford Road, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 103-105 South Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $14,379,100 $1,100,000 221.6196 $243,782 -9.86%
2024 $13,546,798 $1,100,000 245.8613 $270,447 +15.50%
2023 $12,956,419 $1,100,000 212.8698 $234,157 +5.51%
2022 $11,815,252 $1,100,000 201.7555 $221,931 -0.23%
2021 $9,691,630 $1,100,000 202.2223 $222,445 -3.89%

Bedford residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$875,000
11.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$473
19.7% YoY
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bedford and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,135
Median age 41.6
Average household income $206,989
Family households 70.0%
Occupied housing units 6,158
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $757,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $576,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 103-105 South Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 103-105 South Bedford Road, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 103-105 South Bedford Road, Mount Kisco

Here are the neighbors for 103-105 South Bedford Road, Mount Kisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
284 W Patent Rd, Mount Kisco 08/30/2006